BRR Logo

 

Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
June 7, 2007

 Back


HIGH JUMP - MEN
1.
Jake Timmons
17
6 2
2.
Dave Kriz
32
6 0
3.
Bobby Hills
48
4 6

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Nicki Bacovcin
17
4 8
2.
Kara Babcock
17
4 8
3.
Sarah Wright
16
4 2
4.
Steph Mistrot
13
3 8
5.
Kelly Gilbert
10
2 9

LONG JUMP - MEN
1.
Matthew Kirkpatrick
31
16 8
2.
Bobby Hills
48
15 8.75
3.
Logan Lay
22
15 1.25
4.
Nate Gilbert
12
11 2.5

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Erin Wagner
22
11 2.5
2.
Kelly Gilbert
10
8 2.25

TRIPLE JUMP - MEN
1.
Jake Timmons
17
38 0

100 METERS - MEN
1.
Michael Geiger
17
16.5
2.
Dave Kriz
32
18.1
3.
Taylor Steindel
17
19.0
4.
Bobby Hills
48
20.4

110 METER HURDLES - MEN
1.
Logan Lay
22
11.8
2.
Bobby Hills
48
13.2
3.
Taylor Steindel
17
13.2

100 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Marybeth Ester
16
13.0
2.
Olivia True
17
13.2
3.
Eva Hall
11
15.5
4.
Bailey Mossey
9
17.6

200 METERS - MEN
1.
Taylor Steindel
17
23.9
2.
Michael Geiger
17
24.4
3.
Gary Parker
32
26.7
4.
Rich Boyan
44
27.9
5.
Scott Player
37
28.4
6.
Ben Wiley
53
29.6
7.
Nate Gilbert
12
34.7
8.
Benjamin Atkinson
3
1:56.0

200 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Marybeth Ester
16
26.9
2.
Jennifer Gruver
17
27.9
3.
Olivia True
17
28.3
4.
Sheri Wright
43
30.2
5.
Bailey Mossey
9
32.0
6.
Steph Mistrot
13
33.4
7.
Erin Wagner
22
35.9
8.
Kelly Gilbert
10
44.7
9.
Josephine Atkinson
4
1:06.5

400 METERS - MEN
1.
Dain Kahn
16
55.0
2.
Vinnie Basile
31
56.6
3.
Matt Norton
32
59.8
4.
Rich Boyan
44
1:01.6
5.
Ric Rojas
55
1:10.4
6.
Nate Gilbert
12
1:18.8

400 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Jennifer Gruver
17
1:04.4
2.
Sheri Wright
43
1:08.3
3.
Linsey Thaden
13
1:16.8

800 METERS - MEN
1.
Peter Hegelbach
42
1:59.9
2.
Matt Norton
32
2:14.2
3.
Nick Kadlec
14
2:18.3
4.
Steve Monroney
42
2:19.9
5.
Jim Gilbert
44
2:25.4
6.
Keith Speckman
34
2:37.2
7.
Logan Lay
22
2:50.3
8.
Thomas
12
3:00.7

800 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Laura Tremblay
16
2:20.9
2.
Jessica Foreman
17
2:22.2
3.
Liz Tremblay
16
2:28.1
4.
Lesia Atkinson
41
2:39.1
5.
Erin Wagner
22
3:08.8

1500 METERS - MEN
1.
Gary Park
32
4:15.6
2.
Steve Merschel
30
4:51.3
3.
Jim Gilbert
44
4:51.8
4.
Dave Albo
50
4:52.1
5.
Thomas David Kehoe
45
4:52.1
6.
Jim Bogus
44
4:52.4
7.
Tony Bubb
34
5:00.6
8.
Keith Speckman
34
5:04.3
9.
Bobby Manning
54
5:24.4
10.
Bill Hammons
32
5:36.8
11.
Thomas Vavrite
12
6:03.1
12.
Jerry Brown
62
6:12.9

1500 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Breanna Gunnarson
14
5:34.6
2.
Sue Butcher
54
6:01.7
3.
Amie Durden
50
6:23.9
4.
Kelly Gilbert
10
6:30.4

3000 METERS - MEN
1.
Ben Zywicki
18
9:04.0
2.
Eric Griffiths
25
9:14.6
3.
John Tribbia
25
9:36.5
4.
Thomas David Kehoe
45
10:24.3
5.
Jim Gilbert
44
10:32.6
6.
Steve Merschel
30
10:47.2
7.
Steven Sellars
46
10:47.4
8.
Benji Durden
55
10:49.2
9.
Simon Martin
54
11:06.5
10.
Keith Speckman
34
12:02.6
11.
Roger Kram
46
12:08.6

3000 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Lesia Atkinson
41
11:27.8
2.
Sarah Engle
45
14:05.0
3.
Amie Durden
50
14:13.7
 Back