BRR Logo

 

Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
June 5, 2008

 Back


SHOT PUT - MEN
1.
Jonah Chinman
17
41 0

SHOT PUT - WOMEN
1.
Daphne White
17
24 10.25

DISCUS - MEN
1.
Jonah Chinman
17
123 11.5

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Lissa Hemeister
14
4 7
2.
Daphne White
17
4 3
3.
Breanna Gunnarson
15
4 1
4.
Megan Heidel
15
3 11

LONG JUMP - MEN
1.
Kyle Hameister
19
17 8.375
2.
Zane Jeffress
12
12 4.25

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Daphne White
17
13 11
2.
Karissa Kister
13
11 6
3.
Dani Haverkamp
11
10 3.625
4.
Marcia Ginley
55
9 11.5
5.
Kayla Young
12
9 6.625
6.
Bridget Otto
13
8 6

TRIPLE JUMP - MEN
1.
Matt Ginley-Hidinger
14
31 5.5
2.
Derek Greer
14
28 9.25

100 METERS - MEN
1.
Kenny Warner
15
11.7
1.
Wes Shifrin
17
11.7
1.
Ari Davis
17
11.7
4.
Kyle Hameister
19
12.2
5.
Matt Ginley-Hidinger
14
13.7
6.
Sam Hershoff
19
13.9
7.
Richard McKisson
71
14.5
8.
Patrick Yohn
8
19.3
9.
Liam Urquhart
5
28.3

100 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Breanna Gunnarson
15
12.9
2.
Karissa Kister
13
14.4
3.
Lissa Hameister
14
14.6
4.
Rachel Sharpe
11
15
5.
Cathy Nicoletti
57
15.7
6.
Dani Haverkamp
11
15.8
7.
Lauren Sharpe
11
16.3
8.
Marcia Ginley-Hidinger
55
16.7
9.
Kayla Young
12
17.3
10.
Sophie Russell
10
17.5
11.
Marina Urquhart
10
17.6
12.
Bridget Otto
13
17.8
13.
Asha Romeo
9
19.2
14.
Joliana Grimes
6
21
15.
Krysten Reyes
8
24.3
16.
Jasmine Urquhart
5
30.1

110 METER HURDLES - MEN
1.
Peter Neis
17
16.7
2.
Michael Drummond
16
19.0

110 METER HURDLES - WOMEN
1.
Megan Heidel
15
19.5

200 METERS - MEN
1.
Kyle Hameister
19
24.3
2.
Matt Ginley-Hidinger
14
28.5
3.
Zane Jeffress
12
30.1
4.
Derek Greer
14
31.6
5.
Jack Preigh
13
33.3

200 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Karissa Kister
13
29.9
2.
Cathy Nicoletti
57
31.1
3.
Rachel Sharpe
11
32.3
4.
Dani Haverkamp
11
32.8
5.
Nicole Ginley-Hidinger
16
33
6.
Lauren Sharpe
11
34.7
7.
Sophie Brussell
10
37.6
8.
Marina Urquhart
10
38.4
9.
Asha Romeo
9
40.8

400 METERS - MEN
1.
Ari Davis
17
53.0
2.
Wes Shifrin
17
53.3
3.
Yoshi Greer
17
54.0
4.
Nick Kadlec
15
54.5
5.
Dave Albo
51
58.7
6.
Aaron Grider
31
59.1
7.
Scott Player
38
1:04.7
8.
Zane Jeffress
12
1:05.0
9.
Mike Preigh
42
1:05.3
10.
Jack Preigh
13
1:07.9
11.
Doug Yohn
53
1:08.3
12.
Derek Greer
14
1:08.6
13.
Ric Rojas
56
1:09.4
14.
Bobby Fischer
68
1:17.4
15.
Patrick Yohn
8
1:43.1

400 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Breanna Gunnarson
15
1:10.8
2.
Nicole Ginley-Hidinger
16
1:11.1
3.
Ruth Janjic
46
1:15.8
4.
Rachel Sharpe
11
1:16.7
5.
Pat Parkhill
47
1:19.2
6.
Lauren Sharpe
11
1:21.1
7.
Marina Urquhart
10
1:29.0
8.
Sophie Brussell
10
1:31.1
9.
Asha Romeo
9
1:39.1
10.
Krysten Reyes
8
2:04.0

400 METER HURDLES - MEN
1.
Kenny Warner
15
1:01.9
2.
Michael Drummond
16
1:13.4

400 METER HURDLES - WOMEN
1.
Daphne White
17
1:12.3

800 METERS - MEN
1.
Toby Franks
26
2:10.7
2.
Steve Monroney
43
2:18.5
3.
Michael Reese
14
2:22.2
4.
Jon Sinclair
50
2:23.7
5.
Simon Martin
55
2:29.7
6.
David Femmer
23
2:33.0
7.
Thomas David Kehoe
46
2:36.0
8.
Steven Sellars
47
2:40.5
9.
Austin Gunnarson
12
2:52.5
10.
Ray Franks
73
3:18.3

800 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Megan Slater
25
2:54.5
2.
Laurie Rugenstein
60
3:08.7

1500 METERS - MEN
1.
Toby Franks
26
4:25.3
2.
Luke Luo
43
4:27.8
3.
Jon Sinclair
50
4:43.1
4.
Michael Reese
14
4:51.0
5.
Kyle Hubbart
51
4:54.7
6.
Carl Schmitt
38
5:04.4
7.
Richard Luck
52
5:09.5
8.
Thomas David Kehoe
46
5:10.6
9.
David Femmer
23
5:21.6
10.
Bobby Manning
55
5:42.1
11.
Austin Gunnarson
12
5:46.8

1500 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Kristi Wasson
33
5:33.4
2.
Carrie Keith
16
5:33.7
3.
Kelly Luck
20
5:53.9
4.
Megan Slater
25
6:03.0
5.
Amie Durden
51
6:55.9

3000 METERS - MEN
1.
Greg Reindl
23
9:02.4
2.
Jason Delaney
28
9:04.3
3.
Thomas David Kehoe
46
10:51.6
4.
Jon Sinclair
50
10:52.0
5.
Steven Sellars
47
11:06.2
6.
Benji Durden
56
11:45.5

3000 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Amie Durden
51
14:40.5

4X400 METER RELAY
1.
Colorado Journey:
Kenny Warner
Michael Drummond,
Breanna Gunnarson,
Megan Heidel
4:56.9

 Back