Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet - June 4, 2009

BRR Logo

 

Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
June 4, 2009

 Back


SHOT PUT - WOMEN
1.
Olga
18
8.92’
2.
Ashley
18
6.79’
3.
Uesenia
16
5.85’

DISCUS - MEN
1.
Chase Dukes
38
46.3’
2.
Tim Retzik
23
20.4’
3.
David Rieder
12
14.1’

HAMMER - MEN
1.
Chase Dukes
23
56.7’

HIGH JUMP - MEN
1.
Jake Timmons
19
6.5’

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Lindsey Malone
31
5.83’
2.
Emily Pearson
23
5.33’
3.
Brianne Beemer
19
5.17’

LONG JUMP - MEN
1.
Steven Sashen
46
15.25’
2.
Matthew Jonus
10.42’
3.
Will Van Poppel
8
8.25’
4.
Liam Urquhart
4.17’

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Katie Linenmuth
17.33’
2.
Anna Clauson
14.0’
3.
Jasmine
17
10.42’
4.
Katie Sanchez
8.42’

TRIPLE JUMP - MEN
1.
Matthew Jonus
12
23.0’

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN
2.
Anna Clauson
16
30.42’

100 METERS - MEN
1.
Robert Velcheck
37
12.2
2.
Steven Sashen
46
12.6
3.
David Van Bussum
49
12.7
4.
Torren White
15
13.4
5.
Richard McKisson
72
14.4
6.
Randy Purrett
55
14.9
7.
Kyle Crawford
10
15.6
8.
Cyrus Gidfar
12
15.6
9.
Zach Roach
9
17.3
10.
Leon Engle
6
20.7
11.
Liam Urquhart
6
31.3

100 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Katie Linenmuth
16
12.8
2.
Breanna Gunnarson
16
12.9
3.
Shelby Soucek
17
13
4.
Geavanni
14
14
5.
Leslee Superchi
49
14
6.
Anna Clauson
16
14.1
7.
Morgan Farris
15
14.4
8.
Olga
18
14.9
9.
Cathy Nicoletti
58
14.9
10.
Ruth Eipper
17
15.3
11.
Jamine
17
15.5
12.
Ruth Janjic
46
15.5
13.
Katie Sanchez
10
17
14.
Emory Ferguson
12
17.6
15.
Mason Ferguson
10
19.2
16.
Jamine Urquhart
6
23.5
17.
Brenna Calvo
5
24.7

110 METER HURDLES - MEN
1.
Hunter Leachman
15
20.3
2.
David Rieder
12
25.6

110 METER HURDLES - WOMEN
1.
Emily Pearson
23
14.4

200 METERS - MEN
1.
Pat Burke
28
25.6
2.
David Van Bussum
49
26.5
3.
Torren White
15
26.7
4.
Demo Davis
32
26.9
5.
Devon Cordova
18
27.2
6.
Austin Gunnarson
13
28.9
7.
A.A.
36
30.5
8.
Zach Roach
9
36.8
9.
Will Van Poppel
8
44.0
10.
Leon Engle
6
47.1
11.
Liam Urquhart
6
55.3
12.
Ben Atkinson
5
65.0

200 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Liz Tremblai
18
25.7
2.
Sierra Method
18
26.3
3.
Breanna Gunnarson
16
26.9
4.
Katie Linenmuth
16
27.1
5.
Shelby Soucek
17
27.1
6.
Anna Clauson
16
27.4
7.
Morgan Farris
15
30.0
8.
Leslee Superchi
49
30.7
9.
Ruth Eipper
17
31.4
10.
Ruth Janhic
46
32.4
11.
Johanna Stoyva
45
35.1
12.
Brooke Calvo
8
40.1
13.
Josephine Atkinson
6
47.1

400 METERS - MEN
1.
Matt Norton
34
53.5
2.
Zane Jeffress
13
57.3
3.
Jason Caffey
32
57.5
4.
Pat Burke
27
59.6
5.
Ian Lee
18
60.4
6.
Thomas Kehoe
47
63.0
7.
Demo Davis
32
65.2
8.
Bobby Manning
16
65.4
9.
Matthew Tubbs
13
66.2
10.
Gabe Wham
14
68.6
11.
A.A.
36
69.8
12.
Howard Skcar
53
70.0
13.
Dave Emm
51
70.3
14.
William Dixon
9
74.2
15.
David Rieder
12
74.9
16.
Colin Crawford
12
75.8
17.
Kyle Crawford
10
77.2
18.
Matthew Jonus
12
83.5
19.
Zach Roach
9
87.0
20.
Matthew Pyle
8
91.0
21.
Dylan Pyle
6
161.0

400 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Liz Trembay
18
57.1
2.
Sierra Method
18
58.6
3.
Emma Sanchez
13
67.4
4.
Chelsea Martus
14
68.4
5.
Meredith Guay
14
69.1
6.
Cathy Nicoletti
58
72.7
7.
Luanne Burke
47
76.4
8.
Johanna Stoyva
45
79.4
9.
Lindsey Tubbs
16
79.7
10.
Loraine Gruber
50
83.8
11.
Emory Ferguson
12
91.1
12.
Brooke Calvo
8
95.2
13.
Mason Ferguson
10
101.2
14.
Elizabeth Kandil
66
102.5

400 METER HURDLES - MEN
1.
Hunter Leachman
15
1:03.0
2.
Michael Drimmond
17
1:07.0

400 METER HURDLES - WOMEN
1.
Brianne Beemer
19
1:04.0
2.
Shelly Tolbert
15
1:48.2

800 METERS - MEN
1.
Ewen North
30
2:07.1
2.
Luke Luo
44
2:09.7
3.
Cody Martus
19
2:14.6
4.
Erin Kochivn
19
2:16.9
5.
Erik Werner
40
2:20.1
6.
Ben Inman
15
2:20.8
7.
Kyle Ashland
2:21.4
8.
Steve Monrney
44
2:23.8
9.
James McCrimmon
48
2:25.9
10.
Keith Speckman
36
2:31.9
11.
Kyle Crawood
10
3:01.8
12.
Kyle Hubbart
52
3:02.1
13.
Jerry Brown
64
3:03.5
14.
Matthew Pyle
8
3:52.5
15.
Robert Pyle
46
3:57.1
16.
Ron Nies
42
NT

800 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Valerie Epper
49
2:47.2
2.
Jill Miller
53
2:48.5
3.
Laurie Sharpe
12
2:51
4.
Rachel Sharpe
12
2:52
5.
Sophie Brussell
11
3:05.2
6.
Laurie Rucenetein
61
3:06.4
7.
Loraine Gruber
50
3:11.3
8.
Marina Urquhart
11
3:19.2
9.
Elisabeth Kandil
66
4:11.5

1500 METERS - MEN
1.
Russell Slade
26
4:11.8
2.
Ewen North
30
4:15.8
3.
Mark Sanders
33
4:20.7
4.
Humberto Zelayn
34
4:21.8
5.
Nigel Miller
21
4:25.4
6.
Steve Gallegos
54
4:25.9
7.
Erik Stevens
29
4:30.1
8.
Mike Lun
22
4:32.8
9.
Zack Sanchez
23
4:34.2
10.
Gabe Toepel
16
4:39.2
11.
Erik Weyner
40
4:42.0
12.
Bret Van Poppel
39
4:42.8
13.
Steve Mershel
32
4:43.3
14.
Aaron Berthold
4:45.8
15.
Vince Calvo
33
4:54.9
16.
Austin Gunnarson
13
5:02.7
17.
Jim Bogns
46
5:03.6
18.
Keith Speikman
36
5:04.6
19.
Rich Sanchez
13
5:05.4
20.
Tim DeFrisco
44
5:07.3
21.
Dave Albo
52
5:24.9
22.
Benji Durden
57
5:33.7
23.
Rodger Kram
48
5:50.0
24.
Chris Dice
58
5:57.0
25.
Charlie Perry
9
6:15.7
26.
Ryan Perry
13
6:16.8
27.
Brady Perry
11
6:56.8
28.
John Meyer
55
7:24.8
29.
Will Van Poppel
8:45.6

1500 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Heather Koclivar
17
5:44.1
2.
Kimberly Jasch
25
5:51.5
3.
Loraine Gruber
50
6:40.5
4.
Pam Berthold
60
7:01.2
5.
Amie Durden
52
7:10.0
6.
Ashley
15
7:24.3
7.
Sherry
18
7:30.5

3000 METERS - MEN
1.
Dan Printer
22
9:02.4
2.
Ewen North
30
NT
3.
David Armintrout
19
9:32.8
4.
Jeffery Cook
19
9:44.7
5.
Mark Saunders
33
9:45.7
6.
Humberto Zelayn
34
9:49.5
7.
Darren DeReuck
44
NT
8.
Daniel Greer
49
NT
9.
Bret Von Poppel
39
NT
10.
Thomas Kehoe
47
NT
11.
Matt Norton
34
NT
12.
Kieth Speckman
36
NT
13.
John Meyer
55
NT

3000 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Colleen DeReuck
45
NT
2.
Cassie Slade
25
NT
3.
Chantelle Dron
21
NT
4.
Laura Tremblay
18
NT
5.
Karinath Emistu
14
NT

 Back