BRR Logo

 

Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
June 18, 2008

 Back


LONG JUMP - MEN
1.
Kyle Hameister
19
17 0
2.
Paul Greenberg
57
14 6
3.
Harrison Leachman
12
12 7 1/2
4.
Derek Greer
14
12 6 1/2
5.
David Ritzwoller
12
9 6 1/2
6.
Alex Petroy
12
9 6

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Megan Heidel
15
12 1 3/4
2.
Breanna Gunnarson
15
11 9 1/4
3.
Carly Donner
12
10 11 1/2
4.
Claire Green
12
10 8 1/4
5.
Maia Rosenberg
12
10 8 1/4
6.
Erica Petroy
14
10 6
7.
Edden Rosenberg
8
8 8
8.
Katie Sanchez
9
8 6 3/4

HIGH JUMP - MEN
1.
Jake Timmons
18
6 6
2.
Tyler Coffey
NA
5 6
3.
Paul Greenberg
57
5 0
4.
David Ritzwoller
12
3 8 1/2

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Nicky Bacovcin
18
4 10
2.
Lissa Hameister
14
4 4

SHOT PUT - WOMEN
1.
Breanna Gunnarson
15
17 2 1/2
2.
Megan Heidel
15
18 1/4

100 METERS - MEN
1.
Ben Mellish
26
11.2
2.
Kyle Hameister
19
11.2
3.
Michael Oeiger
18
11.5
4.
Hayden Loudenslager
16
11.7
5.
David Van Bussum
48
12.9
6.
Kevin Jordan
49
13.7
7.
Hil Benzan
39
13.9
8.
Paul Greenberg
57
14.3
9.
Alex Petroy
12
16.3
10.
John Clinard
64
16.7
11.
Galen Duran
10
17.1
12.
Patrick Yohn
8
18.9
13.
Sebastian Garcia
7
18.9
14.
Izaiah Zelaya
10
19
15.
Nikolao Kassogue
6
19.8
16.
Ray Christensen
54
20.4
17.
Liam Urquhart
5
27.7
18.
Mateo Yohn
5
NT

100 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Carey Friia
26
14.3
2.
Rachel Sharpe
11
14.4
3.
Cathy Nicoletti
57
14.7
4.
Carly Donner
12
15.3
5.
Lauren Sharpe
11
15.4
6.
Ruth Janjic
46
15.6
7.
Deborah Vander Stoep
22
15.7
8.
Melody Vander Stoep
20
15.9
9.
Kelsey Wood
12
16.5
10.
Claire Green
12
16.5
11.
Maia Rosenberg
12
16.6
12.
Sophie Brussell
10
16.7
13.
Marina Urquhart
10
17.3
14.
Jenna Edwards
10
17.3
15.
Aleah Edwards
9
17.4
16.
Katie Sanchez
9
17.8
17.
Edden Rosenberg
8
18.2
18.
Hailey Garcia
4
24.8

200 METERS - MEN
5.
Kyle Hameister
19
24.2
6.
Yoshi Greer
17
24.5
7.
Demo Davis
31
25.9
8.
Ted Struzeski
41
26.5
9.
David Van Bussom
48
26.8
1.
Dave Albo
51
27.4
2.
Harrison Leachman
12
28.7
3.
Rich Sanchez
12
30.9
4.
Derek Greer
14
31.5
5.
Paul Greenberg
57
31.9
6.
David Rieder
11
35
7.
Galen Duran
10
35.5
8.
Cayce Reese
8
35.9
9.
Alex Petroy
12
38.9
10.
Cade Jeffress
8
40.6
11.
George Bangs
12
41.4
12.
Sebastian Garcia
7
42.1
13.
Trey Jeffress
6
42.2
14.
Patrick Yohn
8
43.9
15.
Nikolai Kassogue
6
45.6
16.
Luke Schafer
4
1:05.0
17.
Gavin Geer
4
1:18.9
18.
Ben Atkinson
4
1:19.6
19.
Jude Schafer
3
1:39.6

200 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Carey Friia
26
30.5
2.
Lissa Hemeister
14
31.2
3.
Rachel Sharpe
11
31.6
4.
Ruth Janjic
46
32
5.
Emma Sanchez
12
32.8
6.
Lauren Sharpe
11
34
7.
Melody Vander Stoep
20
35.2
8.
Deborah Vander Stoep
22
35.2
9.
Claire Green
12
36.4
10.
Sophie Brussell
10
36.5
11.
Marina Urquhart
10
36.6
12.
Erika Petroy
14
36.6
13.
Jenna Edwards
10
38.3
14.
Aleah Edwards
9
39.4
15.
Asha Romeo
9
40
16.
Tatum Verbrugge
9
40
17.
Josephine Atkinson
5
51.1
18.
Hailey Garcia
4
56.5

400 METERS - MEN
1.
Vinnie Basile
32
12:00.0
2.
Dave Albo
51
12:00.0
3.
Aaran Grider
31
1:00.5
4.
Hil Benzon
39
1:02.4
5.
Rich Sanchez
12
1:08.7
6.
Derek Greer
14
1:09.7
7.
Max Waters
12
1:16.1
8.
Adam Vinueza
46
1:20.3
9.
Cayce Reese
8
1:23.8
10.
George Bangs
12
1:24.5
11.
Alex Petroy
12
1:30.9
12.
Galen Duran
10
1:31.4
13.
Sebastian Garcia
7
1:40.9
14.
Izaiah Zelaya
10
1:54.2

400 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Kristi Wasson
33
1:12.1
2.
Cathy Nicoletti
57
1:13.0
3.
Emma Sanchez
12
1:17.1
4.
Carly Donner
12
1:17.7
5.
Kelsey Wood
12
1:17.8
6.
Foley Armknecht
13
1:21.2
7.
Erika Petroy
14
1:30.5
8.
Asha Romeo
9
1:33.6
9.
Aleah Edwards
9
1:34.4
10.
Jenna Edwards
10
1:35.0
11.
Lilly Geer
9
1:37.7

800 METERS - MEN
1.
Alex Weinheimer
17
1:54.5
2.
Peter Hegelbach
43
2:02.7
3.
Toby Franks
26
2:07.8
4.
Luke Luo
43
2:09.0
5.
Ben Mellish
26
2:13.3
6.
Steve Monroney
43
2:20.4
7.
Michael Reese
14
2:21.8
8.
Kyle Bowen
15
2:22.5
9.
Charles Bedford
43
2:31.3
10.
Scott Player
38
2:33.1
11.
Jim Bogus
45
2:35.4
12.
David Ritzwoller
12
2:56.5
13.
Jerry Brown
63
2:57.8
14.
Max Waters
12
3:14.1

800 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Lesia Atkinson
42
2:34.3
2.
Sheri Wright
44
2:35.3
3.
Nicole Ginley-Higinger
16
2:50.3
4.
Megan Slater
25
2:57.2
5.
Pat Parkhill
47
2:58.4
6.
Sue Butcher
55
2:59.3
7.
Luanne Burke
47
3:15.3

1 MILE - MEN
1.
T J Doherty
28
4:30.9
2.
Humberto Zelaya
33
4:36.9
3.
Toby Franks
26
4:42.0
4.
Todd Straka
41
4:50.0
5.
Nigel Miller
20
4:52.7
6.
Ryan Lawrence
22
4:55.6
7.
Mike McLane
18
4:56.2
8.
Eric Collins
28
4:56.9
9.
Justin Mock
26
4:59.3
10.
Charles Bedford
43
5:00.2
11.
Kent Thompson
39
5:04.2
12.
Steve Fether
42
5:07.3
13.
Ryan Thalman
24
5:08.4
14.
Chris McDonald
39
5:09.2
15.
Steve Merschel
31
5:10.3
16.
Bill Lawrence
53
5:12.9
17.
Michael Reese
14
5:13.4
18.
Ted Struzeski
41
5:14.2
19.
Erin Kochivar
18
5:20.9
20.
Stuart Geer
41
5:23.2
21.
Carl Schmitt
38
5:27.7
22.
Yoshi Greer
17
5:32.7
23.
David Dowling
41
5:57.1
24.
Scott Boyd
53
6:10.1
25.
Mike Sausa
48
6:17.3
26.
Adam Vinueza
46
6:43.9
27.
Ray Sibley
53
NT

1 MILE - WOMEN
1.
Melody Fairchild
34
5:39.9
2.
Kristi Wasson
33
6:08.9
3.
Megan Slater
25
6:21.1
4.
Laura Geer
40
6:24.3
5.
Bridget Leary
17
6:30.2
6.
Claire Green
12
6:53.1

3000 METER STEEPLECHASE - MEN
1.
Humberto Zelaya
33
10:29.0
2.
Will Stacy
20
10:58.8
3.
Tyler Grotting
15
11:06.5
4.
Nigel Miller
20
11:39.8
5.
Erin Kochiner
18
11:43.1
6.
Mike McLane
18
11:46.1
7.
David Femmer
23
12:06.6
8.
Ben Inman
14
12:06.8
9.
Austin Gunnison
12
13:36.0
10.
Tyler Coffey
19
13:59.2
11.
Peter Neis
17
14:53.3

3000 METER STEEPLECHASE - WOMEN
1.
Lauren DeGroot
15
16:03.7
2.
Sara Malana
16
16:03.7
3.
Megan Lang
17
16:03.7
4.
Laurel Stolte
29
16:33.2
5.
Amy Scanes-Wolfe
17
17:28.8
6.
Sarah Echsner
17
17:33.1
7.
Sydney Coffey
16
17:33.1
8.
Lyndsay DeGroot
15
17:40.3
9.
Sonya Dimitrov
16
17:41.0

5000 METERS - MEN
1.
Ryan Lawrence
22
17:15.9
2.
Todd Straka
41
17:19.6
3.
Steve Gallegos
53
17:40.0
4.
Chris McDonald
39
18:29.4
5.
Benji Durden
56
19:24.0
6.
Lonnie Pilkington
37
19:43.9
1.
Ryan Brophy
15
20:02.5
2.
Jackson Friesth
15
20:03.3
3.
Alan Sipes
52
25:20.9

5000 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Luanne Burke
47
24:39.1
2.
Amie Durden
52
24:57.6
 Back