Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet - June 18, 2009

BRR Logo

 

Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
June 18, 2009

 Back


LONG JUMP - MEN
1.
Nick Wendrych
17
14’ 10”
2.
Edden Rosenberg
9
9’ 7’

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Katie Sanchez
10
8’ 7”
2.
Sherry
15
9’ 8”

HIGH JUMP - MEN
1.
Jake Timmons
19
5’ 8”
2.
Rainer Malzbender
52
5’ 6”
3.
Gabe Wham
14
4’ 3”
3.
Alex Beal
4’ 3”

SHOT PUT - MEN
1.
James Tallent
19
11.8’

SHOT PUT - WOMEN
1.
Olga
18
7.26’
2.
Ysenia
16
5.83’
3.
Ashley
18
5.73’

DISCUS - WOMEN
1.
Katie Malzbender
18
26.76’

100 METERS - MEN
1.
Kyle Swartz
30
11.0
2.
Dan Summers
15
11.6
3.
Ryan Poland
17
12.0
4.
Colin Cantwell
14
12.8
5.
Cody Martus
19
12.9
6.
Zane Jeffries
13
13.4
7.
Peter Michel
42
14.1
8.
Richard McKisson
72
14.5
9.
Gabe Wham
14
15.2
10.
Cade Jeffries
9
17.1
11.
Ethan Michel
9
17.2
12.
Tray Jeffries
7
17.9
13.
Sebastian Garcia
7
18.0
14.
Mason Ferguson
10
18.1
15.
Calen Michel
4
27.6
16.
Liam Urquhart
6
NT

100 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Breanna Gunnarson
16
12.9
2.
Cathy Nicoletti
58
14.6
3.
Leslee Superchi
49
14.7
4.
Olga
18
14.9
5.
Ruth Eipper
17
15.0
6.
Ruth Janjic
46
15.3
7.
Marina Urquhart
11
16.8
8.
Katie Sanchez
10
16.8
9.
Edden Rosenberg
9
16.8
10.
Harley Garcia
5
21.6
11.
Cadence That
7
22.4
12.
Jasmine Urquhart
6
23.2
13.
Chloe Saunders
3
44.7
14.
Madison That
5
NT

200 METERS - MEN
1.
Howard Skcan
53
32.3
2.
Trent Erickson
16
25.3
3.
Ryan Poland
17
27.4
4.
Glenn Erickson
48
28.2
5.
Zane Jeffress
13
28.3
6.
Pat Burke
28
28.8
7.
Devon Cordova
18
28.9
8.
Bob Wham
48
29.9
9.
Dave Albo
53
30.5
10.
A.A.
36
31.8
11.
Paul Greensburg
58
32.1
12.
Akiru Youngblood
15
32.1
13.
Zach Roach
9
38.0
14.
Gregory Campbell
19
38.0
15.
Cade Jeffress
9
38.5
16.
Evan Derby
10
40.6
17.
Luke Werner
6
48.6
18.
Nick Kadlec
15
nt
19.
Janson Caffey
32
1:24.4
30.
Ryan Fisher
3
1:26.3

200 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Breanna Gunnarson
16
28.0
2.
Emma Sanchez
13
30.0
3.
Sherry
15
31.2
4.
Geavanni
14
32.3
5.
Sabina Flandrick
14
34.8
6.
Hannah McDonald
9
38.1
7.
Emory Ferguson
12
39.5
8.
Aleah Edwards
10
39.8
9.
Joelle McDonald
7
45.3
10.
Hailey Garcia
5
54.1
11.
Jasmine Urquhart
6
55.3
12.
Candence That
7
56.5
13.
Ava Werner
4
1:00.8
14.
Madison That
5
1:05.0
15.
Marina Urquhart
11
NT
16.
Leslee Superchi
49
NT
17.
Sophia Radzurich
4
1:08.6

400 METERS - MEN
1.
Jason Caffey
32
53.8
2.
Asvis Guiles
18
55.8
3.
Ryan Poland
17
57.4
4.
Akim Youngblood
15
57.5
5.
Sabina Elandricle
14
57.5
6.
Nick Kodac
16
1:00.0
7.
Glenn Erickson
48
1:01.2
8.
Scott Player
39
1:04.8
9.
Bobby Manning
56
1:05.5
10.
Matthew Tubbs
13
1:06.2
11.
A.A.
36
1:07.5
12.
Thomas David Kehoe
47
1:07.8
13.
Bob Wham
43
1:07.9
14.
Paul Greenberg
58
1:08.8
15.
Howard Skcar
53
1:10.3
16.
Chandler Reid
14
1:13.6
17.
Sebastian Garcia
7
1:40.2

400 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Nicole Ginley
17
1:11.0
2.
Pat Bruke
28
1:21.3
3.
Aleah Edwards
10
1:27.7

800 METERS - MEN
1.
Scott Ingram
18
2:01.2
2.
Ewen North
30
2:05.8
3.
Peter Vail
34
2:06.1
4.
Mark Sauders
33
2:07.1
5.
Brandon Garcia
17
2:07.9
6.
Erik Stevens
29
2:08.8
7.
Luke Luo
44
2:09.7
8.
Steve Gallegos
54
2:10.3
9.
Ryan Poland
17
2:10.9
10.
Cody Martus
19
2:10.9
11.
Sven Haug
41
2:11.4
12.
Mike Lutz
22
2:13.6
13.
Nathen Rice
19
2:13.6
14.
Steve Monroney
44
2:19.3
15.
Ted Struzeski
42
2:19.3
16.
Ian
18
2:28.4
17.
Keith Speckman
36
2:28.6
18.
Jim Bogus
46
2:34.9
19.
Dave Albo
53
2:36.6
20.
Pete Hopkins
46
2:38.1
21.
Phil Delamere
49
3:11.7
22.
John Meyer
55
3:15.9
23.
Zach Sanchez
23
NT
24.
Nathen Newland
23
NT
25.
Vince Calvo
42
NT

800 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Jax Mariash
29
2:41.6
2.
Diana Gunnason
43
2:53.9
3.
Kim Saunders
33
2:57.2
4.
Eliana Gomez
40
3:00.8
5.
Sue Butcher
56
3:02.0
6.
Joanna Stoyva
45
3:07.7
7.
Aleah Edwards
10
3:33.7
8.
Amber
17
3:48.8
9.
Jill Miller
53
DNF

1 MILE - MEN
1.
Ramin Razavi
31
4:39.1
2.
Mark Sanders
33
4:46.2
3.
Craig Greenslit
39
4:47.6
4.
Sven Halig
41
4:52.2
5.
Mike Lutz
22
4:54.9
6.
Zack Sanchez
23
4:57.9
7.
Erik Werner
40
4:58.5
8.
Aaron Berthold
32
5:03.3
9.
Ray Sibley
54
5:05.3
10.
Kyle Hubbart
52
5:15.5
11.
Vince Calvo
42
5:19.2
12.
Keith Johnson
48
5:22.9
13.
Keith Speckman
36
5:24.4
14.
Chris McDonald
40
5:29.6
15.
Pete Hopkins
46
5:30.6
16.
Tim DeFrisco
45
5:32.8
17.
Pablo Vigil
57
5:52.3
18.
William Walcott
19
5:52.8
19.
Michael Sandrock
0
5:55.1
20.
Rich Castro
61
6:03.3
21.
Stephen Hodges
15
6:14.5
22.
Michael Paul Selwin
21
6:15.2
23.
Rodger Kram
48
6:30.1
24.
Don Price
57
6:46.1
25.
Jerry Brown
64
6:47.6
26.
Jason Kusmanoff
37
6:48.3
27.
John Meyer
55
6:55.9
28.
Phil Delamere
49
6:56.5
29.
Tony Urquhart
43
6:57.1
30.
Paul Fisher
31
7:01.6
31.
Alex Hooten
9
8:07.6
32.
Scott Hooten
37
8:07.8

1 MILE - WOMEN
1.
Chantelle Dron
21
5:07.1
2.
Rikki Gonzales
15
5:36.6
3.
Jill Miller
53
6:22.8
4.
Luanne Burke
48
6:23.3
5.
Heather Kochivar
17
6:34.8
6.
Courtney Krebs
21
6:37.5
7.
Lindsey Barthrusu
20
6:43.5
8.
Laurie Rugenshtrin
61
6:44.0
9.
Geavanni
14
6:46.8
10.
Deborah Vander Stoep
23
7:00.0
11.
Laraine Gruber
50
7:13.5
12.
Ashley Kusmanoff
27
7:33.8
13.
Ashleigh Hanz
27
7:40.7
14.
Ysenia
16
7:51.6
15.
Ashley
18
8:13.7
16.
Katie Hooten
7
9:42.2
17.
Corey Hooten
37
9:43.0

3000 METER STEEPLECHASE - MEN
1.
Robeer Mandje
27
10:01.5
2.
Peter Vail
34
10:10.1
3.
Hurberto Zelaya
34
10:22.2
4.
Justin Mock
27
10:22.5
5.
Nigel Miller
21
11:06.1
6.
Ben Inman
15
11:31.3
7.
Austin Gunnanson
13
12:38.0
8.
Brian Gunnanson
42
12:42.0
9.
Nick Wendrych
17
12:53.5

3000 METER STEEPLECHASE - WOMEN
1.
Miranda Lahman
17
12:48.6
2.
Sharon Aigler
23
14:42.0
3.
Herther Kochman
17
15:49.5

5000 METERS - MEN
1.
Ramin Razaui
31
16:22.1
2.
Ewen North
30
16:26.6
3.
Peter Vail
34
16:31.1
4.
Gabe Toepel
16
17:16.4
5.
Drew Ryther
16
17:18.0
6.
Mike Lutz
22
18:07.0
7.
Bret Von Poppel
39
18:15.2
8.
Eric Morgan
37
19:13.5
9.
Kieth Speckman
36
19:18.4
10.
Lonnie Pilkington
38
19:55.9
11.
Phil Delamere
49
21:43.1
12.
Bob Campbell
53
22:11.7
 Back