BRR Logo

 

Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
July 17, 2008

 Back


SHOT PUT - MEN
1.
Milton Girouard
46
47' 4"
2.
Rich DeMatteo
39
33' 9.5"

SHOT PUT - WOMEN
1.
Christina Fasci
13
34' 11 1/2"
2.
Kimberlie Krenrich
14
27' 8 1/2"
3.
Caroline Barlow
18
22' 6"
4.
Lizzy Torres
18
21' 6 1/2"

DISCUS - MEN
1.
Milton Girouard
46
127' 2 1/2'
2.
Rich DeMatteo
39
112' 10"
3.
Kaj Karlsson
15
75' 4 1/2"

DISCUS - WOMEN
1.
Christina Fasci
13
84'
2.
Kimberlie Krenria
14
80' 2"
3.
Mona Kamath
12
45' 8 1/4"

LONG JUMP - MEN
1.
Sam Catterson
25
18' 2"
2.
Peter Neis
17
17' 8"
3.
Steven Sashen
46
15' 7 1/2"
4.
Lee Pappas
13
12' 9"
5.
Kevin Jordan
49
10' 11"
6.
Ryan Van Bussum
11
10' 9"
7.
Matthew Jonas
11
9' 11"
8.
David Ritzwoller
12
9' 8 1/4"
9.
Justin Papas
9
8' 11"
10.
Alex Van Bussum
7
7' 11"
11.
Reed Henderson
7
7' 3"
12.
Will Van Poppel
7
6' 7"

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Erin Ehrmantraut
17
15 0
2.
Marcie Hinker
17
13 10.5
3.
Becca Ortega
16
12 3.5
4.
Maia Rosenberg
11
10 3
5.
Monica Ryu
16
10 1.5
6.
Claire Green
11
9 7
6.
Claire Green
11
9 7
8.
Elizabeth Mosher
10
8 10
8.
Elizabeth Mosher
10
8 10
9.
Edden Rosenberg
7
7 10
9.
Kelly Gilbert
10
7 10

HIGH JUMP - MEN
1.
Jake Timmuns
18
6' 4"
2.
Philip Ogren
33
5' 6"
3.
Ryan Van Bussum
11
3' 6"
4.
Alex Van Bussum
7
2' 8"

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Courtney Van Bussum
13
3' 6"
2.
Eryn Ramsey
13
4' 6"
3.
Edden Rosenberg
8
2' 11"
4.
Valerie Jonas
8
2' 11"
5.
Tessa Van Bussum
5
--

POLE VAULT - MEN
1.
Erik Sutterfield
18
15' 6"
2.
Elliot Beski
18
15'
3.
Matt Kaplan
20
13'
4.
Kaj Karlsson
15
9'
5.
John Carmday
55
NH

POLE VAULT - WOMEN
1.
Brenda Bumgardner
41
11'
2.
Larissa Hartman
16
9'
3.
Deborah Vander Steep
22
8'
4.
Ruth Eipper
16
6'

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN
Maia Rosenberg
12
21' 3 1/2"
Eryn Ramsey
13
25' 5"

100 METERS - MEN
1.
Kenny Warner
16
11.4
2.
John Ellis
38
12.2
3.
Brian Gunnarson
41
12.6
4.
Lee Pappas
13
13.1
5.
Torren White
14
13.5
6.
Kevin Jordan
49
14.8
7.
Ray Franks
73
15.4
8.
Courtney Van Bussun
13
15.4
9.
Max Waters
12
15.7
10.
Travis Marshall
10
16.6
11.
Matthew Jonas
11
16.7
12.
Colman Dickson
10
17.3
13.
Justin Pappas
9
17.6
14.
Alex Van Bussun
7
17.8
15.
Garrett Marshall
8
18.2
16.
Sabastian Davis
7
18.9
17.
Cade Jeffress
8
18.9
18.
Edward Dowling
6
19.4
19.
Patriack Yohn
8
19.7
20.
Trey Jeffress
6
20.1
21.
Reed Henderson
7
21.3
22.
Mateo Yohn
5
28.7
23.
Gavin Geer
4
34.9

100 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Breanna Gunnarson
15
13.4
2.
Leslee Superchi
48
14.1
3.
Rachel Sharpe
11
14.3
4.
Liza Kampstra
35
14.5
5.
Nichole Sharpe
13
14.6
6.
Alex Hoang
15
14.6
7.
Lauren Sharpe
11
14.9
8.
Mona Kamath
12
15.4
9.
Carly Donner
12
15.4
10.
Cassidy Hemp
11
16.1
11.
Sophie Brussell
10
16.4
12.
Edden Rosenberg
8
18.0
13.
Julia Pence
8
18.1
14.
Hannah McDonald
8
18.2
15.
Luanne Burke
46
18.4
16.
Molly Madden
9
18.5
17.
Tayla Hatler
9
18.8
18.
Reilly Madden
7
19.5
19.
Valerie Jonas
8
19.6
20.
Lilly Geer
9
19.9
21.
Katie Berry
6
19.9
22.
Tessa Van Bussen
5
20.3
23.
Joelle McDonald
6
21.6
24.
Hailey Davis
5
23.2
25.
Charliee Van Poppel
5
25.8

200 METERS - MEN
1.
Kenny Warner
16
24.1
2.
Kyle Hameister
20
24.4
3.
Yoshi Greer
18
25.4
4.
Demo Davis
31
25.8
5.
Brian Gunnarson
41
26.3
6.
Russell Jacquet
55
27.0
7.
Yasuke Yamuchi
15
27.3
8.
Dave Albo
52
27.5
9.
Lee Pappas
13
28.5
10.
Kaj Karlsson
15
31.3
11.
Nate Gilbert
13
31.3
12.
Courtney Van Bussun
13
33.9
13.
Cayce Reese
9
35.6
14.
Coleman Dickerson
10
37.1
15.
Ryan Van Bussun
11
38.2
16.
Travis Marshall
10
38.4
17.
Justin Pappas
9
39.2
18.
Alex Van Bussun
7
41.1
19.
Garrett Marshall
8
41.4
20.
Sebastian Garcia-Davis
7
42.9
21.
Patrick Yohn
8
45.9
22.
Reed Henderson
7
48.2
23.
Will Van Poppel
7
48.4

200 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Breanna Gunnarson
15
28.0
2.
Leslee Superchi
48
30.4
3.
Nicole Sharpe
13
30.6
4.
Liza Kampstra
35
31.1
5.
Cathy Nicoletti
59
31.3
6.
Alex Hoang
15
31.4
7.
Eryn Ramsey
13
32.6
8.
Elizabeth Carey
24
33.0
9.
Maia Rosenberg
12
38.6
10.
Tayla Hatler
9
39.0
11.
Molly Madden
9
40.1
12.
Lilly Geer
9
41.2
13.
Kelly Gilbert
11
41.7
14.
Hannah McDonald
8
41.7
15.
Julia Pence
8
43.6
16.
Reilly Madden
7
45.4
17.
Joelle McDonald
6
51.8
18.
Fiona Cubillas
5
56.7
19.
Hailey Garcia-Davis
5
57.3
20.
Charlee Van Poppel
5
1:12.2

400 METERS - MEN
1.
Steve Gallegos
53
57.3
2.
Dave Albo
52
59.3
3.
Demo Davis
31
59.9
4.
Russell Jacquet
55
1:00.8
5.
Stuart Geer
41
1:01.2
6.
Zane Jeffress
12
1:04.2
7.
Thomas David Kehoe
46
1:04.4
8.
Nate Gilbert
13
1:04.6
9.
Richard DeMatteo
15
1:06.5
10.
Rich Sanchez
12
1:06.7
11.
Chris Fitzgerald
14
1:14.2
12.
Ray Evcenks
73
1:16.9
13.
Cayce Reese
9
1:23.1
14.
Travis Marshall
10
1:26.3
15.
Matthew Jonas
11
1:28.5
16.
Garrett Marshall
8
1:34.5
17.
Patrick Yohn
8
1:36.7
18.
Sebastian Garcia-Davis
7
1:37.4
19.
Will Van Poppel
7
1:44.2

400 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Leslee Supenchi
48
1:09.3
2.
Foley Armknedit
13
1:10.3
3.
Rachel Sharpe
11
1:10.8
4.
Cathy Nicoletti
57
1:12.7
5.
Lauren Sharpe
11
1:15.6
6.
Carly Donner
12
1:16.0
7.
Sophie Brussell
10
1:29.7
8.
Aleah Edwards
9
1:30.7
9.
Molly Madden
9
1:34.8
10.
Lilly Geer
9
1:36.3
11.
Reilly Madden
7
1:39.0

4x400 METERS RELAY
1.
Colorado Journey:
Breanna Gunnarson
Alex Hoang
Kenny Warner
Brain Gunnarson
4:14.8
2.
the Steeplechase Epilogue:
Nigel Miller
Dean Wilson
Jill Miller
Erin Kochivar
4:29.3
3.
Fairchild Flyers:
Melody Fairchild
Megan Pulver
Samantha Lemig
Terry Chaplin
4:53.4
4.
Coaches:
Patrick
Jennifer
Erin
Sarah
4:54.3
5.
Slippery Tibia:
Nick Wendrych
Heather Kochivar
Adam Alberti
Mike McLane
4:59.9
6.
Lightening:
Coleman
Luke
Eryn
Reed
6:18.6
6.
Kids:
Cassidy
Tayla
Maia
Mena
6:49.6

800 METERS - MEN
1.
Michael Wolfe
48
2:12.2
2.
Sam Catterson
25
2:14.7
3.
Steve Monroney
43
2:18.6
4.
Michael Reese
14
2:21.4
5.
Steven Sellars
47
2:24.8
6.
Rich Boyan
45
2:25.3
7.
Scott Player
38
2:27.6
8.
Jim Bogus
45
2:27.7
9.
David Wheeler
50
2:33.7
10.
Thomas David Kehoe
46
2:37.1
11.
Doug Yohn
53
2:51.9
12.
David Rizwoller
12
2:54.4
13.
Stuart Geer
41
3:03.3
14.
Bobby Fischer
68
3:11.2

800 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Chantelle Dron
20
2:19.1
2.
Meagan Pulver
16
2:35.4
3.
Sheri Wright
44
2:36.4
4.
Sue Miller
52
2:46.4
5.
Val Eipper
48
2:47.1
6.
Jennifer Cubillas
39
2:49.9
7.
Pat Pankhall
47
2:55.8
8.
Laurie Rugenstein
60
3:00.0
9.
Alyssa Reese
12
3:01.1
10.
Foley Aradkhect
13
3:13.9
11.
Cassidy Hemmp
11
3:17.2
12.
Leah Heningson
13
3:34.5
13.
Courtney Kibiloski
13
3:34.9
14.
Kelly Gilbert
11
3:36.5
15.
Aleah Edwards
9
3:40.1

1 MILE - MEN
1.
Eric Griffiths
26
4:31.5
2.
Todd Straka
41
4:41.8
3.
Nigel Miller
20
4:51.2
4.
Mike McLane
18
4:58.4
5.
Mike Sausa
17
4:59.3
6.
Steve Fether
42
4:59.4
7.
Will Stacy
20
5:02.5
8.
Dean Maruna
48
5:04.4
9.
Bret Van Poppel
39
5:06.5
10.
Kyle Hubbart
51
5:07.6
11.
Michael Reese
14
5:09.4
12.
Patrick Steffen
20
5:15.9
13.
Dan Skarda
49
5:28.3
14.
Mike Sandrock
50
5:30.6
15.
David Wheeler
50
5:40.5
16.
Chris Fitzgerald
14
5:50.2
17.
Travis Menghini
13
5:52.9
18.
Dean Wilson
16
5:55.3
19.
Hajime Nakanishi
46
5:58.8
20.
Nick Wendrych
16
5.29.0
21.
Bobby Manning
55
6:08.8
22.
Jeff Borchardt
51
6:27.5
23.
Drew Henderson
52
6:28.9
24.
Terry Chiptin
54
6:31.3
25.
Preston Cates
11
6:36.1
26.
Peter Richards
62
6:38.2
27.
Jerry Brown
63
6:40.7
28.
Ernst Steffen
55
7:31.0
29.
Ray Sibley
53
7:34.3
30.
Isaac Roberts
6
7:38.2
31.
Mike Foley
48
7:48.1

1 MILE - WOMEN
1.
Alexis Skarda
18
5:10.1
2.
Olivia Bryant
16
5:45.4
3.
Melody Fairchild
34
5:46.2
4.
Samantha Lewis
14
5:47.2
5.
Jennifer Cubillas
39
5:53.9
6.
Laura Geer
40
6:24.9
7.
Terry Menghini
42
6:26.3
8.
Deb Skarda
44
6:36.1
9.
Lauren Munk
25
6:44.9
10.
Luanne Burke
47
6:57.4
11.
Robin Tarpinian
47
7:40.5
12.
Kristen Uhler
52
8:20.3
13.
Melissa Menghini
10
8:42.3
14.
Sarah Roberts
8
10:03.3

3000 METERS STEEPLE - MEN
1.
Jason Simpson
24
9:38.3
2.
Justin Mock
26
10:35.1
3.
Nigel Miller
20
11:09.6
4.
Erin Vochivor
18
11:35.2
5.
Dean Maruna
48
11:39.1
6.
Mike McLane
18
11:44.2
7.
Tyler Coffey
19
11:51.9
8.
Bret Van Poppel
39
11:58.3
9.
Paul Roberts
10
12:01.9
10.
David Wheeler
50
12:12.2
11.
Nick Wendrych
16
12:33.6
12.
Austin Gunnarson
12
13:35.7
13.
Dean Wilson
16
14:18.1
14.
Adam Alberti
16
14:46.4
15.
Matthew Jonas
11
17:34.9

3000 METERS STEEPLE - WOMEN
1.
Carrie Keith
17
14:06.0
2.
Miranda Lahman
16
14:10.0
3.
Megan Lang
17
14:10.9
4.
Megan Hebbe
25
14:28.5
5.
Miriam Roberts
13
14:45.4
6.
Nicole Ginley-Hidinger
16
15:08.7
7.
Heather Kochivar
16
16:35.6
8.
Syney Coffey
17
17:06.6
9.
Sammy Evans
17
19:11.9

5000 METERS - MEN
1.
Humberto Zelaya
33
16:23.1
2.
James Rogers
18
17:32.3
3.
Patrick Steffen
20
17:45.8
4.
Steven Sellars
47
17:53.1
5.
Will Stacy
20
17:57.0
6.
Mike Sousa
17
17:58.6
 Back