Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet - August 7, 2008

BRR Logo

 

Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
August 7, 2008

 Back


SHOT PUT - MEN
1.
Milton Girouard
46
49' 2 1/2"

SHOT PUT - WOMEN
1.
Katie Malzbender
17
29' 1/2"
2.
Kimberlie Krenrich
15
24' 11"

DISCUS - MEN
1.
Milton Girouard
46
130' 3"

DISCUS - WOMEN
1.
Katie Malzbender
17
88’ 5”
2.
Kimberlie Krenrich
15
74' 6 1/2"

HIGH JUMP - MEN
1.
Rainer Malzbender
51
5' 2"
2.
Andrew Guerrero
15
4' 8"
3.
Max Karlsson
11
3' 3"

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Eryn Ramsey
13
4' 2"
2.
Katie Malzbender
17
3' 8 1/2"
3.
Justin Pappas
9
2' 11"

POLE VAULT - MEN
1.
Elliot Beski
17
15'
2.
Tyson Quiller
21
14'
3.
Todd Roe
34
14'
4.
Carson Wagner
16
12'
5.
Tim Simonich
17
10'
6.
Kaj Karlsson
15
10'
7.
Matthew Frandorf
18
10'
8.
Alex Ussery
16
10'
9.
Matthew Buchler
12
6'
10.
Garrett Womack
16
NH
11.
Sam Catterson
25
NH

POLE VAULT - WOMEN
1.
Deborah Van Der Stoer
22
8'
2.
Megan Calhoun
16
7'

100 METERS - MEN
1.
Greg Campbell
18
11.5
2.
Brian Gunnarson
41
11.9
3.
Kyle Hameister
20
12
4.
Michael Drummond
16
12.4
5.
Steven Sashen
46
12.8
6.
Adam St. Pierre
26
13.2
7.
Lee Pappas
0
13.5
8.
Wes Tate
35
14.9
9.
Ray Franks
73
15.5
10.
Max Karlsson
11
16.8
11.
Travis Marshall
10
17
12.
Justin Pappas
9
17.6
13.
Garrett Marshall
8
17.8
14.
Emmet Torrance
11
18.8
15.
Sebastian Garcia-Davis
7
19
16.
Logan Marshall
4
26.1

100 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Brianna Gunnarson
15
13.5
2.
Leslee Superchi
48
13.7
3.
Carly Donner
12
15.9
4.
Cassidy Hemp
11
16.3
5.
Tayla Hatler
9
19
6.
Shay Maruna
7
19.7
7.
Hailey Garcia-Davis
5
21.9
8.
Jesi Marshall
6
24.3

200 METERS - MEN
1.
Jesse Karlin
20
24.2
2.
Greg Campbell
18
24.3
3.
Kyle Hameister
20
24.6
4.
Paige Chamberlain
22
27
5.
Kaj Karlsson
15
28.4
6.
Lee Pappas
13
29.1
7.
Michael Reese
14
29.5
8.
Steve Merschel
31
29.7
9.
Wes Tate
35
33.8
10.
Travis Mashall
10
37.1
11.
Garrett Marshall
8
41.8
12.
Sebastian Garcia- Davis
7
41.9
13.
Justin Pappas
9
43.5
14.
Logan Marshall
4
62.8
15.
Ben Atkinson
4
77.5

200 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Leslee Superchi
48
30.4
2.
Eryn Ramsey
13
31.4
3.
Tayla Hatler
9
39.8
4.
Josephine Atkinson
5
50.6
5.
Hailey Garcia-Davis
5
52.4
6.
Fiona Cuillas
5
55.9
7.
Jesi Marshall
6
62.2

400 METERS - MEN
1.
Greg Campbell
18
55.2
1.
Greg Campbell
18
55.2
2.
Brain Gunnarson
41
1:00.7
3.
Michael Drummond
16
1:02.2
4.
Steve Mershel
31
1:05.1
5.
Adam St. Pierre
26
1:05.3
6.
Doug Yohn
53
1:07.2
7.
Austin Gunnarson
12
1:09.3
8.
Ed Maruna
80
1:14.9
9.
Ray Franks
73
1:16.9
10.
Wes Tate
35
1:18.4
11.
Cacye Reese
9
1:21.2
12.
Sebastian Garcia-Davis
7
1:38.4

400 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Leslee Superchi
48
1:07.9
2.
Breanna Gunnarson
15
1:08.0
3.
Nicole Ginley-Hindinger
16
1:11.3
4.
Valerie Eipper
48
1:18.7
5.
Carly Donner
12
1:21.1
6.
Marlena Preigh
7
1:42.0
7.
Shay Maruna
7
2:06.1

400 METER HURDLES - MEN
1.
Cody Katen
20
1:08.2

4x400 METERS RELAY
1.
Front Range1:
Carly Donner
Tayla Hatler
Edden Rosenberg
Cassidy Help
5:32.5
2.
Front Range2:
Travis
Garret
Lee
Eryn
6:17.5

800 METERS - MEN
1.
Paige Chamberlain
22
2:08.6
2.
James Marvy
24
2:13.7
3.
Sam Catherson
0
2:14.8
4.
Ted Struzeski
41
2:14.9
5.
Thom Richman
54
2:16.7
6.
Seve Monroney
44
2:17.1
7.
Dan Ray
26
2:18.7
8.
Michael Reese
14
2:22.0
9.
Scott Player
38
2:26.1
10.
Jim Bogus
45
2:27.2
11.
Adam St. Pierre
41
2:40.8
12.
Steve Merschel
31
2:48.3
13.
Wes Tate
35
3:14.5
14.
Ed Maruna
80
4:01.9

800 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Angelinea Ramos
22
2:36.9
2.
Sue Butcher
55
2:55.7
3.
Cassidy Hemp
11
3:31.4

1500 METERS - MEN
1.
Daniel A. Greer
48
4:36.9
2.
Dean Maruna
48
4:47.3
3.
Steve Merschel
31
4:48.6
4.
Rich Sanchez
12
5:08.4
5.
Mike Preir
42
5:09.7
6.
Adam St. Pierre
26
5:16.2
7.
Yoshi Greer
18
5:20.0
8.
Bobby Manning
55
5:39.7
9.
Wes Tate
35
6:13.4
10.
Coleman Dickson
10
7:34.2

1500 Meters - WOMEN
1.
Chantelle Dron
20
4:38.0
2.
Alexis Skarda
18
4:48.3
3.
Melody Fairchild
34
5:06.4

10,000 METERS - MEN
1.
Geoge Zack
36
36:00.0
2.
Zack Sanchez
22
37:42.0
3.
Daniel A. Greer
48
40:05.7

10,000 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Diane Gentry
46
38:36.8
2.
Ellen Hart
50
39:16.8
3.
Lesia Atkinson
42
41:08.6
 Back