Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
August 7, 2008
SHOT PUT - MEN |
|||
1. | Milton Girouard | 46 | 49' 2 1/2" |
SHOT PUT - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Katie Malzbender | 17 | 29' 1/2" |
2. | Kimberlie Krenrich | 15 | 24' 11" |
DISCUS - MEN |
|||
1. | Milton Girouard | 46 | 130' 3" |
DISCUS - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Katie Malzbender | 17 | 88’ 5” |
2. | Kimberlie Krenrich | 15 | 74' 6 1/2" |
HIGH JUMP - MEN |
|||
1. | Rainer Malzbender | 51 | 5' 2" |
2. | Andrew Guerrero | 15 | 4' 8" |
3. | Max Karlsson | 11 | 3' 3" |
HIGH JUMP - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Eryn Ramsey | 13 | 4' 2" |
2. | Katie Malzbender | 17 | 3' 8 1/2" |
3. | Justin Pappas | 9 | 2' 11" |
POLE VAULT - MEN |
|||
1. | Elliot Beski | 17 | 15' |
2. | Tyson Quiller | 21 | 14' |
3. | Todd Roe | 34 | 14' |
4. | Carson Wagner | 16 | 12' |
5. | Tim Simonich | 17 | 10' |
6. | Kaj Karlsson | 15 | 10' |
7. | Matthew Frandorf | 18 | 10' |
8. | Alex Ussery | 16 | 10' |
9. | Matthew Buchler | 12 | 6' |
10. | Garrett Womack | 16 | NH |
11. | Sam Catterson | 25 | NH |
POLE VAULT - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Deborah Van Der Stoer | 22 | 8' |
2. | Megan Calhoun | 16 | 7' |
100 METERS - MEN |
|||
1. | Greg Campbell | 18 | 11.5 |
2. | Brian Gunnarson | 41 | 11.9 |
3. | Kyle Hameister | 20 | 12 |
4. | Michael Drummond | 16 | 12.4 |
5. | Steven Sashen | 46 | 12.8 |
6. | Adam St. Pierre | 26 | 13.2 |
7. | Lee Pappas | 0 | 13.5 |
8. | Wes Tate | 35 | 14.9 |
9. | Ray Franks | 73 | 15.5 |
10. | Max Karlsson | 11 | 16.8 |
11. | Travis Marshall | 10 | 17 |
12. | Justin Pappas | 9 | 17.6 |
13. | Garrett Marshall | 8 | 17.8 |
14. | Emmet Torrance | 11 | 18.8 |
15. | Sebastian Garcia-Davis | 7 | 19 |
16. | Logan Marshall | 4 | 26.1 |
100 METERS - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Brianna Gunnarson | 15 | 13.5 |
2. | Leslee Superchi | 48 | 13.7 |
3. | Carly Donner | 12 | 15.9 |
4. | Cassidy Hemp | 11 | 16.3 |
5. | Tayla Hatler | 9 | 19 |
6. | Shay Maruna | 7 | 19.7 |
7. | Hailey Garcia-Davis | 5 | 21.9 |
8. | Jesi Marshall | 6 | 24.3 |
200 METERS - MEN |
|||
1. | Jesse Karlin | 20 | 24.2 |
2. | Greg Campbell | 18 | 24.3 |
3. | Kyle Hameister | 20 | 24.6 |
4. | Paige Chamberlain | 22 | 27 |
5. | Kaj Karlsson | 15 | 28.4 |
6. | Lee Pappas | 13 | 29.1 |
7. | Michael Reese | 14 | 29.5 |
8. | Steve Merschel | 31 | 29.7 |
9. | Wes Tate | 35 | 33.8 |
10. | Travis Mashall | 10 | 37.1 |
11. | Garrett Marshall | 8 | 41.8 |
12. | Sebastian Garcia- Davis | 7 | 41.9 |
13. | Justin Pappas | 9 | 43.5 |
14. | Logan Marshall | 4 | 62.8 |
15. | Ben Atkinson | 4 | 77.5 |
200 METERS - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Leslee Superchi | 48 | 30.4 |
2. | Eryn Ramsey | 13 | 31.4 |
3. | Tayla Hatler | 9 | 39.8 |
4. | Josephine Atkinson | 5 | 50.6 |
5. | Hailey Garcia-Davis | 5 | 52.4 |
6. | Fiona Cuillas | 5 | 55.9 |
7. | Jesi Marshall | 6 | 62.2 |
400 METERS - MEN |
|||
1. | Greg Campbell | 18 | 55.2 |
1. | Greg Campbell | 18 | 55.2 |
2. | Brain Gunnarson | 41 | 1:00.7 |
3. | Michael Drummond | 16 | 1:02.2 |
4. | Steve Mershel | 31 | 1:05.1 |
5. | Adam St. Pierre | 26 | 1:05.3 |
6. | Doug Yohn | 53 | 1:07.2 |
7. | Austin Gunnarson | 12 | 1:09.3 |
8. | Ed Maruna | 80 | 1:14.9 |
9. | Ray Franks | 73 | 1:16.9 |
10. | Wes Tate | 35 | 1:18.4 |
11. | Cacye Reese | 9 | 1:21.2 |
12. | Sebastian Garcia-Davis | 7 | 1:38.4 |
400 METERS - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Leslee Superchi | 48 | 1:07.9 |
2. | Breanna Gunnarson | 15 | 1:08.0 |
3. | Nicole Ginley-Hindinger | 16 | 1:11.3 |
4. | Valerie Eipper | 48 | 1:18.7 |
5. | Carly Donner | 12 | 1:21.1 |
6. | Marlena Preigh | 7 | 1:42.0 |
7. | Shay Maruna | 7 | 2:06.1 |
400 METER HURDLES - MEN |
|||
1. | Cody Katen | 20 | 1:08.2 |
4x400 METERS RELAY |
|||
1. | Front Range1: Carly Donner Tayla Hatler Edden Rosenberg Cassidy Help | 5:32.5 | |
2. | Front Range2: Travis Garret Lee Eryn | 6:17.5 | |
800 METERS - MEN |
|||
1. | Paige Chamberlain | 22 | 2:08.6 |
2. | James Marvy | 24 | 2:13.7 |
3. | Sam Catherson | 0 | 2:14.8 |
4. | Ted Struzeski | 41 | 2:14.9 |
5. | Thom Richman | 54 | 2:16.7 |
6. | Seve Monroney | 44 | 2:17.1 |
7. | Dan Ray | 26 | 2:18.7 |
8. | Michael Reese | 14 | 2:22.0 |
9. | Scott Player | 38 | 2:26.1 |
10. | Jim Bogus | 45 | 2:27.2 |
11. | Adam St. Pierre | 41 | 2:40.8 |
12. | Steve Merschel | 31 | 2:48.3 |
13. | Wes Tate | 35 | 3:14.5 |
14. | Ed Maruna | 80 | 4:01.9 |
800 METERS - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Angelinea Ramos | 22 | 2:36.9 |
2. | Sue Butcher | 55 | 2:55.7 |
3. | Cassidy Hemp | 11 | 3:31.4 |
1500 METERS - MEN |
|||
1. | Daniel A. Greer | 48 | 4:36.9 |
2. | Dean Maruna | 48 | 4:47.3 |
3. | Steve Merschel | 31 | 4:48.6 |
4. | Rich Sanchez | 12 | 5:08.4 |
5. | Mike Preir | 42 | 5:09.7 |
6. | Adam St. Pierre | 26 | 5:16.2 |
7. | Yoshi Greer | 18 | 5:20.0 |
8. | Bobby Manning | 55 | 5:39.7 |
9. | Wes Tate | 35 | 6:13.4 |
10. | Coleman Dickson | 10 | 7:34.2 |
1500 Meters - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Chantelle Dron | 20 | 4:38.0 |
2. | Alexis Skarda | 18 | 4:48.3 |
3. | Melody Fairchild | 34 | 5:06.4 |
10,000 METERS - MEN |
|||
1. | Geoge Zack | 36 | 36:00.0 |
2. | Zack Sanchez | 22 | 37:42.0 |
3. | Daniel A. Greer | 48 | 40:05.7 |
10,000 METERS - WOMEN |
|||
1. | Diane Gentry | 46 | 38:36.8 |
2. | Ellen Hart | 50 | 39:16.8 |
3. | Lesia Atkinson | 42 | 41:08.6 |