Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet - August 6, 2009

BRR Logo

 

Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
August 6, 2009

 Back


SHOT PUT - MEN
1.
Adam Salzman
20
10.85’

SHOT PUT - WOMEN
1.
Ashley Hardy
18
6.62’
2.
Yesenia Lopez
17
5.86’

DISCUS - MEN
1.
Adam Salzman
20
34’14”

DISCUS - WOMEN
1.
Katie Malzbender
18
25’6”

HIGH JUMP - MEN
1.
Jake Timmons
19
6’4”
2.
Eddie Taylor
19
5’6”
3.
Rainer Malzbender
52
5’4”
4.
Eryn Ramsey
14
4’4”
5.
Will Dixon
9
3’2”
6.
John Morreale
9
3’’
7.
Jakob Schiffer
7
2’10”

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Edden Rosenberg
9
3’8”

LONG JUMP - MEN
1.
Alex Von Hagen
20
20’9”
2.
Kevin Betts
35
17’5”
3.
Garner Mabry
35
16’7”
4.
Lee Pappas
0
14"4”
5.
John Morreale
9
9’7”

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Lacey Wales
17
12’8”
2.
Paige Ayres
20
11’6”
3.
Katie
10
9’7”
4.
Emma Brown
17
8’9”
Edden Rosenberg
9
No Jumps

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Eryn Ramsey
14
28’10”

100 METERS - MEN
1.
Eddie Taylor
19
11.3
2.
Kenny Warner
17
11.3
3.
Adam Salzman
20
11.7
4.
Alex VonHagen
20
11.8
5.
Lee Pappas
14
12.0
6.
Mark Santon
16
12.3
7.
Brian Gunnarson
42
12.3
8.
Jake Timmons
19
12.5
9.
Aric VonHagen
19
12.6
10.
Paul Suazo
13
13.1
11.
Mark Upton
33
13.4
12.
John Wright
32
13.7
13.
Matt Davis
35
14.3
14.
Richard McKisson
12
14.3
15.
Peter McNeal
11
14.7
16.
Myrle McNeil
51
15.5
17.
Ray Franks
74
15.9
18.
Justin Pappas
10
17.1
19.
Jakob Schiffer
7
17.9
20.
Sebastian Garcia
8
17.9
21.
Liam Henderson
9
18.6
22.
Isofia Forney
21.1

100 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Nastasha Gray
18
12.1
2.
Breanna Gunnarson
16
13.2
3.
Carley Donner
13
14.8
4.
Paige Ayers
20
15.9
5.
Emma Brown
17
17.0
6.
Andrea Pettijohn
20
17.4
7.
Renee Wright
10
19.0
8.
Hailey Garcia
6
21.1
9.
Emma Fornex
8
21.3
10.
Fiona Cubillas
6
21.4
11.
Noel Forney
24.4

200 METERS - MEN
1.
Derek Smit
25
24.4
2.
Trent Erickson
16
25.0
3.
Mark Santon
18
25.5
4.
Lee Pappas
14
25.8
5.
Kevin Betts
35
26.5
6.
John Wright
32
27.3
7.
Glenn Erickson
48
27.9
8.
Matt Berbevick
13
28.4
9.
Dave Albo
53
28.8
10.
Paul Suazo
13
29.6
11.
Ray Franks
74
34.3
12.
Zach Roach
9
35.9
13.
Will Miller
12
36.3
14.
Justin Pappas
10
37.7
15.
Jakob Schiffer
7
38.7
16.
Jack Ramsey
8
38.9
17.
Joshua Kim
9
47.3
18.
Walker Martin
9
48.7
19.
Noel Forney
6
1:02.1
20.
Ryan Fisher
4
1:18.0

200 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Nastasha Grey
18
24.8
2.
Geavanni Oats
15
29.2
3.
Angelina Ramos
30.9
4.
Ruth Janjic
46
31.6
5.
Andrea Kim
11
33.1
6.
Johnanna Stoyva
46
33.9
7.
Emma Forney
8
43.9
8.
Brooke Bennett
7
45.2
9.
Renee Wright
10
45.6
10.
Harley Garcia
6
48.7
11.
Fiona Cubillas
6
49.6
12.
Sofia Forney
6
50.4

400 METERS - MEN
1.
Shane Reichman
17
53.8
2.
Alek Blubaum
17
55.2
3.
Ryan Stanford
15
57.0
4.
Brian Hardy
14
58.1
5.
Brock Lane
19
59.0
6.
Thomas David Kehoe
47
1:01.3
7.
Dave Albo
53
1:01.7
8.
Jim Gilbert
47
1:03.0
9.
Garner Mabry
35
1:03.4
10.
Matt Berbevick
13
1:04.4
11.
Jack Preigh
14
1:06.5
12.
Paul Suazo
13
1:08.0
13.
Mike Preigh
43
1:08.3
14.
Ray Franks
74
1:18.7
15.
Zach Roach
9
1:20.3
16.
Jack Ramsey
8
1:28.2
17.
Walker Martin
9
1:31.1
18.
Sebastin Garcia
1:37.6

400 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Emma Sanchez
13
1:05.8
2.
Angelina Ramos
23
1:07.3
3.
Carly Donner
13
1:11.2
4.
Johanna Stoyva
46
1:17.0
5.
Helen Pierson
49
1:26.8
6.
Andrea Pettijohn
20
1:32.1
7.
Sophia Forney
6
1:52.9

400 METER HURDLES - MEN
1.
Dirk Schneider
50
1:24.3

400 METER HURDLES - WOMEN
1.
Carley Donner
13
1:22.0
2.
Kelsey Wood
13
1:24.7

4x400 METERS RELAY
1.
Goose
4:02.3
2.
Mabry Show
4:12.0
3.
Cheerios
4:46.6
4.
Front Range
5:13.7
5.
Rop Rams
5:14.2
6.
Littles
7:13.7

800 METERS - MEN
1.
Russell Slade
26
1:58.9
2.
Aric VanHagen
19
2:03.4
3.
Robert Mandje
27
2:03.7
4.
Eddie Taylor
19
2:08.6
5.
Cody Martus
19
2:08.8
6.
Sam Yalsman
19
2:15.0
7.
Paul Fisher
31
2:15.3
8.
Vinnie Basile
33
2:18.3
9.
Kelvin Schneider
17
2:21.5
10.
Pete Hopkins
46
2:27.7
11.
Brian Doyle
17
2:28.0
12.
Michael Mann
16
2:31.9
13.
Tom Yalsman
53
2:37.8
14.
Ric Rojas
57
2:40.9
15.
Will Dixon
9
2:45.1
16.
Tony Urquhart
43
2:52.5
17.
Alex Domnejuez
13
2:52.8
18.
Gerrett Graver
14
2:53.4
19.
Tanner Traughber
15
2:53.8
20.
Keith Speckman
36
2:58.4
21.
Paul Suazo
13
3:07.4
22.
Jordan Martinez
16
3:14.8
23.
Jack Ramsey
8
3:15.2
24.
Phil Delamere
49
3:15.6
25.
Jackson Bennett
8
3:38.1

800 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Morgan Ekemo
25
2:23.4
2.
Caroline Braun
15
2:33.4
3.
Karen Murphey
49
2:47.5
4.
Deb Conley
44
2:53.3
5.
Nicole Kissel
16
3.08.7
6.
Khiem Luarlothock
15
3:02.0
7.
Theresa Stano
16
3:32.8

1500 METERS - MEN
1.
Rich Sanchez
13
4:49.0
2.
Jim Bogue
46
4:51.1
3.
Jeff Cook
19
4:16.4
4.
Jim Robbins
39
4:18.8
5.
Luke Luo
44
4:25.1
6.
Jarod Fiorini
17
4:28.6
7.
John Tibbins
27
4:29.3
8.
Pete Hopkins
46
4:51.0
9.
Tim DeFrisco
45
5:00.3
10.
Austin Gunnarson
13
5:09.5
11.
Keith Speckman
36
5:36.3
12.
Andy Tinlin
13
6:19.1
13.
Jerry Brown
64
6:20.1

1500 Meters - WOMEN
1.
Chantelle Dron
21
4:41.5
2.
Valerie Eipper
49
5:41.8

10,000 METERS - MEN
1.
Andrew Berberich
18
33:40.9
2.
Jeff Cook
19
34:00.0
3.
John Plimpton
27
35:20.0
4.
Michael Irwin
30
36:15.0
5.
Steve Merschal
32
38:48.9
6.
John Wright
32
39:26.2
7.
Kieth Speckman
36
39:42.5
8.
Kaman Schneider
19
39:43.0
9.
Ron Niles
42
41:55.6
10.
Kellum Schneider
17
42:32.8
11.
Phil Delemare
49
42:59.6
Hendo Katz
17
DNF
Ryan Russ
17
DNF
David Armatrout
26
DNF

10,000 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Lesia Atkinson
43
41:46.5
Bronte Clifford
16
DNF
Cantice Bugleuicz
15
DNF
 Back