BRR Logo

 

Boulder Road Runners All Comers Track Meet
August 3, 2017

 Back


DISCUS - MEN
1.
Michael Fenton
17
42.73m
2.
Stuart Folkerts
17
38.69m
3.
Billy Frang
62
37.17m
4.
Thomas Ten Eyck
72
30.44m
5.
David Tucker
66
26.70m

DISCUS - WOMEN
1.
Amber Gustason
17
36.18m
2.
Amanda Opp
14
29.50m

SHOT PUT - MEN
1.
Steve Gettel
58
13.55m
2.
Michael Fenton
17
13.10m
3.
Thomas Ten Eyck
72
10.77m
4.
David Tucker
66
9.91m
5.
Billy Frang
62
9.33m

SHOT PUT - WOMEN
1.
Amber Gustason
17
10.52m
2.
Amanda Opp
14
9.89m

HAMMER - MEN
1.
Stuart Folkerts
17
37.85m

HAMMER - WOMEN
1.
Amanda Opp
14
35.44m
2.
Ambor Gustason
17
18.12m

JAVELIN - MEN
1.
David Tucker
66
27.02m

HIGH JUMP - MEN
1.
Sean Gibel
27
5' 4"
2.
Will Kaufaman
19
5' 2"

LONG JUMP - MEN
1.
Jaydan Fox
9
13' 11.75"
2.
Evan Thomas
7
8' 09.75"
3.
Dzinuvi Nuku
7
8' 07.00"
4.
Kavi McDonald
9
6' 02.75"

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Melanie Roberts
15
12' 05.00"
2.
Lillie Anthony
11
9' 08.00"
3.
Ruby Nabor
8
8' 06.00"
4.
Kennedy Fox
6
8' 04.00"
5.
Haley Thomas
6
6' 04.50"

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN
1.
Anne Lee
43
29' 7.25"
2.
Melanie Roberts
15
27' 1.75"
3.
Kourtney Ratuke
11
26' 5.25"
4.
Celie Page
11
20' 8.50"

100 METERS - MEN
1.
Blake Szymczak
20
11.2
2.
Cole Bragstad
17
11.3
3.
Gavin Schurr
14
11.4
4.
Adam Lewis
33
11.5
5.
Zach Weiss
16
11.6
6.
Grant Schmidt
15
11.7
7.
Elike Nuku
43
12.7
8.
Andrew Barker
26
13.0
9.
Jayden Fox
9
13.5
10.
Bob Thorstensen
42
13.6
11.
Christopher Smit
10
14.9
12.
Chris Ryder
10
15.2
13.
Ethan Rathke
9
15.6
14.
Vince Novello
9
16.2
15.
Dzinnuvi Nuku
7
17.0
16.
Kavl McDonald
9
17.1
16.
Ray Franks
82
17.1
18.
Josh Ryder
8
17.8
19.
Evan Thomas
7
18.3
20.
Keyon Givens
6
18.6
21.
Kennedy Fox
6
19.0
22.
Richard McKisson
80
19.7
23.
Khalil Bradlay
6
20.4
24.
Andrew Green
7
21.5
25.
Lee Anthony Harrison
5
21.7
26.
Edmund Rayder
5
21.8
27.
Eli Ja Grigsby-Lynch
5
21.9
28.
Akadi Nuku
4
27.7
29.
Dylan Green
4
44.9
30.
Ben Scholler
3
46.5
31.
Joen Scholler
34
46.8

100 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Hannah Rayder
14
13.3
2.
Alyssa Thorstens
21
13.4
3.
Jenna Rayder
14
14.0
4.
Elise Caucatt
14
14.1
5.
Melanie Roberts
15
14.7
6.
Erin Kristofco
42
14.9
7.
Celie Page
11
15.8
8.
Alex Novello
12
16.7
9.
Hayley Thomas
6
21.8
10.
Zanai Givens
5
22.8

200 METERS - MEN
1.
Cole Bragstad
17
23.4
2.
Kyle Wimmer
37
23.8
3.
Grant Schmidt
15
23.9
4.
Zack Weiss
16
25.3
5.
Elike Nuku
43
25.9
6.
Sean Gibel
27
25.9
7.
Jayden Fox
9
28.0
8.
Bob Thorstensen
43
28.3
9.
Joshua Rathke
44
30.2
10.
Christopher Smit
10
31.8
11.
Dzinuvi Nuku
7
38.5
12.
Keyon Givens
6
43.6
13.
Eli Ja Grigsby-Lynch
5
46.4
14.
Khalil Bradlay
6
46.9
15.
Max Troop
6
47.6
16.
Lee Anthony Harrison
5
53.8
17.
Jack Troop
6
1:05.7

200 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Hannah Rayder
14
29.2
2.
Angelina Ramos
31
31.2
3.
Jenna Rayder
14
31.3
4.
Ana´s Lefevre
12
35.4
5.
Jeannie Freis
47
35.7
6.
Laurie Rugenstein
69
38.7
7.
Alex Novello
12
39.0
8.
Kennedy Fox
6
45.4
9.
Virginia Schultz
62
49.9
10.
Zanai Givens
5
57.8

400 METERS - MEN
1.
Kyle Wimmer
37
52.4
2.
Ian Ramsey
46
56.5
3.
Andrew Barker
26
58.3
4.
Zack Weiss
16
1:00.4
5.
David Albo
61
1:08.1
6.
Jayden Fox
9
1:08.3
7.
Bradley Troyer
12
1:08.3
8.
Dave Anderson
57
1:09.1
9.
Dean Mauck
13
1:15.6
10.
Keyon Givens
6
1:37.2
11.
Eli Ja Grigsby-Lynch
5
1:50.0
12.
Andrew Green
7
1:50.8
13.
Khalil Bradlay
6
1:51.8
14.
Dylan Green
4
2:52.7

400 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Elise Caucutt
14
1:12.8
2.
Ana´s Lefevre
12
1:20.5
3.
Karen Murphy
57
1:21.6
4.
Kennedy Fox
6
1:44.0
5.
Zanai Givens
5
2:02.8
6.
Elisabeth Kandel
74
2:08.5

800 METERS - MEN
1.
Michael Jackson
42
2:07.0
2.
James Vance
28
2:14.0
3.
Chris Copenhaver
36
2:15.5
4.
John Walsh
30
2:26.0
5.
Adam Green
37
2:36.9
6.
Martin Lascelles
62
2:38.1
7.
Bradley Troyer
12
2:38.6
8.
Jim Bogus
54
2:46.8
9.
Ryan Sutherland
12
2:57.8
10.
Dean Mauck
13
3:06.2
11.
Max Troop
6
4:02.2
12.
Jack Troop
6
4:57.7

800 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Ruth Waller-Liddle
33
2:31.0
2.
Robin Smith
34
2:32.8
3.
Eline Altenburg
37
2:39.2
4.
Jeannie Freis
47
2:50.0
5.
Angelina Ramos
31
2:54.5
6.
May Troop
11
2:59.3
7.
Carolyn Weiss
58
3:07.2
8.
Gabbi Glime
19
3:28.9
9.
Naomi Bastow
19
3:29.7

1500 METERS - MEN
1.
Brian Runyon
36
4:10.7
2.
Terry Witkowski
27
4:12.0
3.
James Vance
28
4:18.0
4.
Lauri Takacsi-Nagy
23
4:19.2
5.
Chris Copenhaver
36
4:27.8
6.
Andrew Simmons
29
4:31.7
7.
Dylan Jennings
22
4:34.4
8.
Rick Schulte
25
4:35.9
9.
Peter Gable
28
4:41.8
10.
Bret Naber
39
4:45.3
11.
Derek Gilmore
30
4:48.9
12.
Ed Towers
52
4:55.7
13.
Rich Dissly
52
4:59.8
14.
Kevin Cooper
57
5:00.7
15.
Gavin Engtrakul
10
5:06.5
16.
Matt Yung
37
5:17.6
17.
Scott Hooten
46
5:20.4
18.
Keegan Geldean
10
5:22.0
19.
Greg Newman
42
5:23.2
20.
Tom Lund
56
5:24.5
21.
Adam Freske
20
5:39.1
22.
Rich Sandoval
63
5:52.8
23.
Davis Anthony
52
6:23.0

1500 METERS - WOMEN
1.
Becca Evans
26
4:54.4
2.
Katie Hooten
15
5:01.7
3.
Riley Geldean
15
5:02.1
4.
Abigail Gardner
21
5:13.2
5.
Lim Lascelles
52
5:31.9
6.
Lillie Anthony
11
6:18.6
7.
Zilou Zebekze
11
6:23.3
8.
Laurie Rugenstein
69
6:31.4
9.
Gabby Glime
19
6:42.7
10.
Naomi Bastow
19
6:44.6
11.
Eliana Cauautt
13
7:01.1

10000 METERS - MEN
1.
Clint Wells
42
32:52.1
2.
Lauri Takacsi-Nagy
23
34:14.6
3.
Jeff Schuler
36
34:50.5
4.
David Glennon
36
34:58.7
5.
Gerod Green
30
36:04.6
6.
Dylan Ramasway
19
39:39.1
7.
David Hass
50
49:59.3

100 METER HURDLES - WOMEN
1.
Anne Lee
43
20.4
2.
Koutney Rathke
11
22.2
3.
Alex Novello
12
28.1

4 x 400 RELAY
1.
Kyle Wimmer, Adam Freske, Zach Weiss, Adam Lewis
4:24.1
2.
Track Lives Matter: Katie Carbiener, Lauren Hixson, Gerad Green, Mike Hixson
4:34.6
3.
BTC Youth: Chris Smit, Macy Troop, Lily Anthony, Gavin Engtrakul
5:23.5
4.
Virginia Schultz, Laurie Ruggen Stein, Jannie Freis, Angelina Ramos
6:08.5

 

 Back