Brighton Turkey Trot 5K Run Results by Place
Brighton, CO - 11/21/2009

 Back to BRR results page
                                                                       Place             Place                     Chip
Place Name                            Hometown                Age Sex  In Sex     Div    In Div      Time  Pace    Time
   1. Aric Holmes                     Boulder CO               21  M      1st    20-24      1st     15:38  5:02   15:38
   2. Adam Bodnar                     Denver CO                19  M      2nd    15-19      1st     16:19  5:16   16:17
   3. Sean Lindbom                    Wiggins CO               20  M      3rd    20-24      2nd     16:22  5:16   16:20
   4. Fernando Herrera Lopez          Brighton CO              49  M      4th    45-49      1st     17:17  5:34   17:16
   5. Jose Sanchez                    Brighton CO              34  M      5th    30-34      1st     18:12  5:52   18:06
   6. Mario Garcia                    Wiggins CO               39  M      6th    35-39      1st     18:20  5:54   18:18
   7. Sean Ankarlo                    Westminster CO           15  M      7th    15-19      2nd     18:30  5:58   18:28
   8. Michael Quispe                  Littleton CO             43  M      8th    40-44      1st     18:36  6:00   18:34
   9. Noelle Green                    Erie CO                  45  F      1st    45-49      1st     18:41  6:01   18:39
  10. Geoffrey Armstrong              Aurora CO                32  M      9th    30-34      2nd     18:52  6:05   18:48
  11. David Rothenburger              Lakewood CO              41  M     10th    40-44      2nd     19:00  6:07   18:56
  12. Jennifer Cubillas               Louisville CO            40  F      2nd    40-44      1st     19:02  6:08   19:00
  13. Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos        Grand Junction CO        23  F      3rd    20-24      1st     19:10  6:10        
  14. Kohl Knutson                    Orchard CO               17  M     11th    15-19      3rd     19:24  6:15   19:22
  15. Philip Mazza                    Westminster CO           40  M     12th    40-44      3rd     19:31  6:17   19:28
  16. Marc Baca                       Brighton CO              32  M     13th    30-34      3rd     19:32  6:18   19:30
  17. Stella Heffron                  Parker CO                42  F      4th    40-44      2nd     19:35  6:18   19:32
  18. Ashley Kelly                    Brighton CO              21  F      5th    20-24      2nd     19:37  6:19   19:34
  19. Samuel Hillman                  Brighton CO              16  M     14th    15-19      4th     19:42  6:21   19:39
  20. Brett Melin                     Broomfield CO            26  M     15th    25-29      1st     19:46  6:22   19:42
  21. Aaron Gaskins                   Brighton CO              26  M     16th    25-29      2nd     19:55  6:25   19:52
  22. Megan Riepma                    Colorado Springs CO      25  F      6th    25-29      1st     20:06  6:28   20:04
  23. Iran Bejarano                   Brighton CO              15  M     17th    15-19      5th     20:11  6:30   20:09
  24. Greg Romero                     Henderson CO             41  M     18th    40-44      4th     20:11  6:30   20:01
  25. Shane Miller                    Thornton CO              15  M     19th    15-19      6th     20:18  6:32   20:18
  26. Evan Johnson                    Commerce City CO         38  M     20th    35-39      2nd     20:43  6:41   20:41
  27. Chandler Newhall                Brighton CO              30  M     21st    30-34      4th     20:51  6:43   20:51
  28. Rachael Lopez                   Fort Lupton CO           14  F      7th    10-14      1st     20:52  6:43   20:52
  29. John Trull                      Greeley CO               57  M     22nd    55-59      1st     20:54  6:44   20:53
  30. Erick Rojo                      Brighton CO              32  M     23rd    30-34      5th     21:09  6:49   20:58
  31. Alec Smith                      Brighton CO              17  M     24th    15-19      7th     21:14  6:50   21:08
  32. Steve Joyce                     Loveland CO              61  M     25th    60-64      1st     21:14  6:51   21:11
  33. David Strand                    Brush CO                 50  M     26th    50-54      1st     21:16  6:51   21:15
  34. Sheri Wright                    Superior CO              45  F      8th    45-49      2nd     21:18  6:52   21:16
  35. Bill Stahl                      Wheat Ridge CO           51  M     27th    50-54      2nd     21:26  6:54   21:24
  36. Dante Martinez                  Brighton CO              12  M     28th    10-14      1st     21:40  6:59   21:39
  37. Dwayne Kramer                   Brighton CO              28  M     29th    25-29      3rd     21:55  7:03   21:45
  38. Jesse Tijerina                  Fort Lupton CO           57  M     30th    55-59      2nd     21:57  7:04   21:56
  39. Jay Simonson                    Denver CO                48  M     31st    45-49      2nd     22:01  7:06   21:55
  40. Jordan Padilla                  Brighton CO              15  M     32nd    15-19      8th     22:03  7:06   21:57
  41. Christopher Valdez              Frederick CO             30  M     33rd    30-34      6th     22:05  7:07   21:59
  42. Bruce Dahm                      Thornton CO              40  M     34th    40-44      5th     22:06  7:07   22:03
  43. Karen Smidt                     Brighton CO              43  F      9th    40-44      3rd     22:11  7:09   22:11
  44. Kathryn Rooney                  Lakewood CO              31  F     10th    30-34      1st     22:17  7:11   22:15
  45. Yianni Ellis                    Commerce City CO         30  M     35th    30-34      7th     22:22  7:12   22:21
  46. Matthew Rodriguez               Brighton CO              14  M     36th    10-14      2nd     22:23  7:13   22:22
  47. Dennis Rademacher               Thornton CO              56  M     37th    55-59      3rd     22:26  7:14   22:25
  48. Trisha Malberg                  Aurora CO                27  F     11th    25-29      2nd     22:28  7:14   22:19
  49. John Richardson                 Wiggins CO               44  M     38th    40-44      6th     22:38  7:17   22:37
  50. Doug Ayers                      Leadville CO             46  M     39th    45-49      3rd     22:46  7:20   22:43
  51. Julia Garcia                    Brighton CO              28  F     12th    25-29      3rd     22:55  7:23   22:49
  52. Lisa Damon                      Aurora CO                25  F     13th    25-29      4th     22:58  7:24   22:52
  53. Vicky Boyd                      Modesto CA               51  F     14th    50-54      1st     23:06  7:26   23:03
  54. Antonella Bly                   Broomfield CO            36  F     15th    35-39      1st     23:09  7:27   23:01
  55. Luke Lane                       Henderson CO             18  M     40th    15-19      9th     23:11  7:28   23:05
  56. Jim Martin                      Boulder CO               59  M     41st    55-59      4th     23:12  7:28   23:09
  57. Jon-Marc Marlatt                Brighton CO              17  M     42nd    15-19     10th     23:14  7:29   23:03
  58. Joe Makepeace                   Brighton CO              17  M     43rd    15-19     11th     23:22  7:32   23:16
  59. Fabian Lujan                    Brighton CO              11  M     44th    10-14      3rd     23:23  7:32        
  60. Mark Kissel                     Conifer CO               50  M     45th    50-54      3rd     23:25  7:33   23:06
  61. Micah Halverson                 Brighton CO              35  M     46th    35-39      3rd     23:26  7:33   23:22
  62. Chris Evans                     Brighton CO              32  M     47th    30-34      8th     23:27  7:33   23:18
  63. Joshua Sundberg                 Henderson CO             34  M     48th    30-34      9th     23:28  7:33   23:14
  64. Frank Makepeace                 Brighton CO              10  M     49th    10-14      4th     23:34  7:36   23:32
  65. Jay D Trujillo                  Denver CO                51  M     50th    50-54      4th     23:41  7:38   23:38
  66. Daniel Heck                     Brighton CO              15  M     51st    15-19     12th     23:45  7:39   23:39
  67. Nathan Alire                    Commerce City CO         15  M     52nd    15-19     13th     23:46  7:39   23:44
  68. James May                       Brighton CO              36  M     53rd    35-39      4th     23:47  7:40   23:45
  69. Jose Gonzalez                   Centennial CO            45  M     54th    45-49      4th     23:48  7:40   23:42
  70. Larry Avery                     Boulder CO               68  M     55th    65-69      1st     23:50  7:41        
  71. Amanda Bammann                  Boulder CO               27  F     16th    25-29      5th     23:58  7:43   23:53
  72. Erin Collins                    Westminster CO           38  F     17th    35-39      2nd     24:02  7:44   23:57
  73. MacKenzie Dolan                 Brighton CO              17  F     18th    15-19      1st     24:02  7:44   23:56
  74. Kate McPherson                  Brighton CO              27  F     19th    25-29      6th     24:02  7:45   23:57
  75. Philip McPherson                Brighton CO              29  M     56th    25-29      4th     24:02  7:45   23:57
  76. Mark Cicotello                  Broomfield CO            56  M     57th    55-59      5th     24:03  7:45   23:56
  77. Heather Evans                   Brighton CO              31  F     20th    30-34      2nd     24:04  7:45   24:01
  78. Robert Tafelski                 Littleton CO             69  M     58th    65-69      2nd     24:07  7:46   24:04
  79. Rhonda Blackhurst               Brighton CO              44  F     21st    40-44      4th     24:17  7:49   24:14
  80. Dwayne Jozwik                   Casper WY                47  M     59th    45-49      5th     24:20  7:50   24:16
  81. Kathy Martin                    Brighton CO              40  F     22nd    40-44      5th     24:23  7:51   24:19
  82. Douglas Brown                   Thornton CO              53  M     60th    50-54      5th     24:25  7:52        
  83. Mark Anderson                   Northglenn CO            43  M     61st    40-44      7th     24:31  7:54   24:05
  84. Autumn  E Estes                 Brighton CO              33  F     23rd    30-34      3rd     24:45  7:58   24:44
  85. Rachael De Graaf                Thornton CO              33  F     24th    30-34      4th     24:45  7:58   24:43
  86. Kenneth Crandall                Denver CO                32  M     62nd    30-34     10th     24:56  8:02   24:47
  87. Caryn Theisen                   Thornton CO              29  F     25th    25-29      7th     24:56  8:02   24:55
  88. Candice Halverson               Brighton CO              33  F     26th    30-34      5th     24:58  8:03   24:39
  89. Roger Rybicka                   Fort Collins CO          61  M     63rd    60-64      2nd     24:59  8:03   24:48
  90. Kyle Dizmang                    Thornton CO              14  M     64th    10-14      5th     25:00  8:03   24:35
  91. Adrien Perinet                  Fort Collins CO          13  M     65th    10-14      6th     25:03  8:04   25:00
  92. Doug Nash                       Fort Collins CO          56  M     66th    55-59      6th     25:05  8:05   24:07
  93. Sarah Stevens                   Erie CO                  45  F     27th    45-49      3rd     25:05  8:05   25:00
  94. Isabelle Pawlak                 Brighton CO              13  F     28th    10-14      2nd     25:07  8:06   25:04
  95. Ross Serven                     Lakewood CO              28  M     67th    25-29      5th     25:08  8:06   25:01
  96. Rick Jones                      Erie CO                  56  M     68th    55-59      7th     25:12  8:07   25:08
  97. Jack Barry                      Littleton CO             71  M     69th     70+       1st     25:14  8:08   25:12
  98. Abby Serven                     Lakewood CO              28  F     29th    25-29      8th     25:22  8:10   25:15
  99. Scott Miller                    Thornton CO              48  M     70th    45-49      6th     25:25  8:11   25:01
 100. Julie Seydel                    Louisville CO            42  F     30th    40-44      6th     25:27  8:12   25:22
 101. Kim Street                      Brighton CO              44  F     31st    40-44      7th     25:30  8:13   25:23
 102. Rey Bakke                       Lochbuie CO              29  F     32nd    25-29      9th     25:30  8:13   25:28
 103. Dylan Gagon                     Brighton CO              10  M     71st    10-14      7th     25:34  8:14   25:33
 104. Brandi  L Ford-Silva            Brighton CO              34  F     33rd    30-34      6th     25:34  8:14   25:33
 105. Brant Holland                   Brighton CO              12  M     72nd    10-14      8th     25:35  8:14        
 106. Kayla Mescher                   Brighton CO              16  F     34th    15-19      2nd     25:38  8:15   25:32
 107. Danielle Morris                 Brighton CO              15  F     35th    15-19      3rd     25:38  8:15   25:32
 108. Bill Faulkner                   Broomfield CO            68  M     73rd    65-69      3rd     25:38  8:15   25:33
 109. Becky Swink                     Brighton CO              10  F     36th    10-14      3rd     25:38  8:16   25:35
 110. James Krance                    Brighton CO              49  M     74th    45-49      7th     25:40  8:16   25:29
 111. Andrew Taylor                   Brighton CO              10  M     75th    10-14      9th     25:43  8:17   25:37
 112. Mark Weinstein                  Brighton CO              39  M     76th    35-39      5th     25:44  8:17   25:19
 113. Randi Morales                   Brighton CO              12  F     37th    10-14      4th     25:46  8:18   25:33
 114. Theresa Lopez                   Fort Lupton CO           40  F     38th    40-44      8th     25:55  8:21   25:52
 115. Stan Martin                     Brighton CO              41  M     77th    40-44      8th     25:59  8:22   25:55
 116. Ryan Mellin                     Brighton CO              11  M     78th    10-14     10th     26:02  8:23   25:50
 117. Jacob Morris                    Brighton CO              11  M     79th    10-14     11th     26:03  8:23   26:00
 118. Craig Myers                     Brighton CO              34  M     80th    30-34     11th     26:03  8:23   25:53
 119. Jim Ferguson                    Greeley CO               67  M     81st    65-69      4th     26:05  8:24   26:00
 120. Crystal Baker                   Brighton CO              27  F     39th    25-29     10th     26:18  8:28   25:53
 121. Claudine Low                    Broomfield CO            36  F     40th    35-39      3rd     26:18  8:28   26:15
 122. Kristen Martinez                Brighton CO              16  F     41st    15-19      4th     26:19  8:29   26:17
 123. Abigail Smidt                   Brighton CO              13  F     42nd    10-14      5th     26:21  8:29   26:15
 124. Megan Smidt                     Brighton CO              15  F     43rd    15-19      5th     26:29  8:32   26:23
 125. Rob Langley                     Keenesburg CO            52  M     82nd    50-54      6th     26:33  8:33   26:23
 126. Dana Fetters                    Fort Lupton CO           27  F     44th    25-29     11th     26:38  8:35   26:35
 127. Susan Bennett                   Boulder CO               55  F     45th    55-59      1st     26:40  8:35   26:36
 128. Amanda Jaramillo                Commerce City CO         30  F     46th    30-34      7th     26:43  8:36   26:33
 129. Elisha Sieg                     Parker CO                33  F     47th    30-34      8th     26:46  8:37   26:41
 130. Constance Ahrnsbrak             Lakewood CO              69  F     48th    65-69      1st     26:53  8:39   26:45
 131. Jarrod Hindman                  Brighton CO              37  M     83rd    35-39      6th     26:55  8:40   26:30
 132. Michael Miller                  Brighton CO              54  M     84th    50-54      7th     26:57  8:41   26:53
 133. Pat Tolleson                    Westminster CO           60  F     49th    60-64      1st     26:59  8:42   26:50
 134. Orlando Martinez                Littleton CO             41  M     85th    40-44      9th     27:04  8:43   26:55
 135. Chandler Newhall                Brighton CO              10  M     86th    10-14     12th     27:06  8:44   27:05
 136. Lisa Romero                     Henderson CO             39  F     50th    35-39      4th     27:07  8:44   26:54
 137. Basil Torres                    Brighton CO              29  M     87th    25-29      6th     27:09  8:45   27:00
 138. Steve Ruddock                   Boulder CO               57  M     88th    55-59      8th     27:10  8:45   27:04
 139. Emma Walker                     Superior CO              19  F     51st    15-19      6th     27:13  8:46   27:04
 140. Charles Padilla                 Brighton CO              39  M     89th    35-39      7th     27:17  8:47   27:12
 141. Brice Steele                    Brighton CO              39  M     90th    35-39      8th     27:22  8:49   27:12
 142. Isabiel Rojo                    Brighton CO              32  F     52nd    30-34      9th     27:23  8:49   27:12
 143. Kevin Cubillas                  Louisville CO            45  M     91st    45-49      8th     27:26  8:50   27:11
 144. Elizabeth Sailor                Brighton CO              30  F     53rd    30-34     10th     27:26  8:50   27:14
 145. Matt Sailor                     Brighton CO              31  M     92nd    30-34     12th     27:26  8:50   27:13
 146. Doug Tollin                     Parker CO                65  M     93rd    65-69      5th     27:32  8:52   27:23
 147. Wendy Sweet                     Boulder CO               34  F     54th    30-34     11th     27:32  8:52   26:46
 148. Kristen Puzio                   Brighton CO              31  F     55th    30-34     12th     27:33  8:52   27:30
 149. Taira Garcia                    Brighton CO              37  F     56th    35-39      5th     27:34  8:53   27:30
 150. Ken Simons                      Arvada CO                72  M     94th     70+       2nd     27:37  8:54   27:28
 151. Rebecca Smith                   Brighton CO              40  F     57th    40-44      9th     27:37  8:54   27:31
 152. Michael Kroll                   Brighton CO              33  M     95th    30-34     13th     27:37  8:54   27:25
 153. Richard Jones                   Brighton CO              29  M     96th    25-29      7th     27:37  8:54   27:25
 154. Rusty Slaughter                 Brighton CO              33  M     97th    30-34     14th     27:38  8:54   27:27
 155. Devin Martinez                  Brighton CO              10  F     58th    10-14      6th     27:38  8:54   27:37
 156. Todd Gagon                      Commerce City CO         33  M     98th    30-34     15th     27:44  8:56   27:36
 157. Paul Borth                      Louisville CO            35  M     99th    35-39      9th     27:48  8:57   27:43
 158. Ned McNamara                    Brighton CO              61  M    100th    60-64      3rd     27:52  8:59   27:35
 159. Kristina Spranger               Seattle WA               35  F     59th    35-39      6th     27:56  9:00   27:52
 160. Patrick Morris                  Brighton CO              41  M    101st    40-44     10th     27:57  9:00   27:47
 161. Jen Tucker                      Superior CO              39  F     60th    35-39      7th     28:00  9:01   27:56
 162. Tom Street                      Brighton CO              49  M    102nd    45-49      9th     28:02  9:02   27:36
 163. Chad Gagon                      Commerce City CO         34  M    103rd    30-34     16th     28:04  9:02   27:57
 164. Corey Weaver                    Henderson CO             31  M    104th    30-34     17th     28:06  9:03   28:00
 165. Jose Diaz                       Brighton CO              46  M    105th    45-49     10th     28:12  9:05   27:56
 166. Elian Rojo                      Brighton CO               9  M    106th   9 & dn      1st     28:15  9:06   28:05
 167. Devin Day                       Brighton CO              14  M    107th    10-14     13th     28:16  9:06   28:11
 168. Paul Huberman                   Denver CO                63  M    108th    60-64      4th     28:20  9:07   28:11
 169. Kelli Weaver                    Henderson CO             29  F     61st    25-29     12th     28:20  9:08   28:15
 170. Beth Sanchez                    Brighton CO              30  F     62nd    30-34     13th     28:23  9:08   28:12
 171. Brian Laughlin                  Denver CO                44  M    109th    40-44     11th     28:24  9:09   28:14
 172. Kevin Thomas                    Sidney NE                37  M    110th    35-39     10th     28:25  9:09   28:11
 173. Robert Baker                    Brighton CO              26  M    111th    25-29      8th     28:29  9:10   28:04
 174. Yuto West                       Brighton CO               7  M    112th   9 & dn      2nd     28:32  9:11        
 175. Jim Peterson                    Longmont CO              71  M    113th     70+       3rd     28:36  9:13   28:24
 176. Elizabeth Gagon                 Commerce City CO         30  F     63rd    30-34     14th     28:36  9:13   28:28
 177. Lauri Krysl                     Arvada CO                49  F     64th    45-49      4th     28:38  9:13   28:27
 178. Sonya   E Swink                 Brighton CO              15  F     65th    15-19      7th     28:44  9:15   28:38
 179. Laura Swink                     Brighton CO              12  F     66th    10-14      7th     28:50  9:17   28:43
 180. Ara Jagger                      Henderson CO             34  F     67th    30-34     15th     28:50  9:17   28:37
 181. Darrell Swink                   Brighton CO              43  M    114th    40-44     12th     28:52  9:18   28:39
 182. Susan Fetters                   Brighton CO              53  F     68th    50-54      2nd     29:01  9:21   28:57
 183. Sarita Gonzales                 Loveland CO              24  F     69th    20-24      3rd     29:13  9:25   29:06
 184. Heidi Walker                    Arvada CO                48  F     70th    45-49      5th     29:14  9:25   29:06
 185. Reah Dirito                     Brighton CO              31  F     71st    30-34     16th     29:15  9:25   29:02
 186. Tyler Egloff                    Brighton CO              13  M    115th    10-14     14th     29:18  9:26   29:14
 187. Rebecca Walker                  Arvada CO                31  F     72nd    30-34     17th     29:18  9:26   29:13
 188. Joseph Grenham                  Brighton CO              14  M    116th    10-14     15th     29:21  9:27   29:17
 189. Chandler Johnson                Henderson CO             13  M    117th    10-14     16th     29:21  9:27   29:11
 190. Lindsay Burke                   Ames IA                  18  F     73rd    15-19      8th     29:27  9:29   29:15
 191. Anthony True                    Brighton CO              12  M    118th    10-14     17th     29:35  9:32   29:32
 192. Chase Addison                   Brighton CO               8  M    119th   9 & dn      3rd     29:36  9:32   29:20
 193. Josie Day                       Brighton CO              17  F     74th    15-19      9th     29:44  9:35   29:40
 194. Theresa Rosasco                 Brighton CO              30  F     75th    30-34     18th     29:49  9:36   29:39
 195. Kristin Pike                    Thornton CO              27  F     76th    25-29     13th     29:51  9:37   29:44
 196. Susan McCormick                 Brighton CO              36  F     77th    35-39      8th     29:55  9:38   29:40
 197. Manuel Balderas                 Keenesburg CO            35  M    120th    35-39     11th     29:56  9:38   29:47
 198. Jennifer Kuchyt                 Thornton CO              33  F     78th    30-34     19th     29:57  9:39   29:50
 199. Judy Johnson                    Pensacola FL             50  F     79th    50-54      3rd     29:58  9:39   29:53
 200. Bob Guthmiller                  Centennial CO            58  M    121st    55-59      9th     30:00  9:40   29:51
 201. Brianna Goodwin                 Colorado Springs CO      26  F     80th    25-29     14th     30:02  9:40   29:53
 202. Brett Kibble                    Lochbuie CO              29  M    122nd    25-29      9th     30:05  9:41   29:53
 203. Rob Hamlin                      Brighton CO              31  M    123rd    30-34     18th     30:07  9:42        
 204. Rene Padilla                    Brighton CO              39  F     81st    35-39      9th     30:13  9:44   30:09
 205. Lisa Dietel                     Henderson CO             38  F     82nd    35-39     10th     30:14  9:44   30:11
 206. Andrea Strand                   Brush CO                 48  F     83rd    45-49      6th     30:14  9:44   30:03
 207. Tyler Thoms                     Thornton CO              13  M    124th    10-14     18th     30:24  9:47   30:19
 208. Afton Farasyn                   Brighton CO              28  F     84th    25-29     15th     30:24  9:47   30:15
 209. Dennis Jones                    Brighton CO              49  M    125th    45-49     11th     30:25  9:48   30:19
 210. Janie Buescher                  Brighton CO              57  F     85th    55-59      2nd     30:25  9:48   30:23
 211. Clint Blackhurst                Brighton CO              62  M    126th    60-64      5th     30:28  9:49   30:24
 212. Hector Ramirez                  Brighton CO               8  M    127th   9 & dn      4th     30:32  9:50   30:05
 213. Forrest Jenkins                 Brighton CO              53  M    128th    50-54      8th     30:32  9:50   30:24
 214. Larry Trudell                   Henderson CO             54  M    129th    50-54      9th     30:36  9:51   30:20
 215. Jaquelina Rojo                  Brighton CO               8  F     86th   9 & dn      1st     30:37  9:51   30:26
 216. Laurin Erikson                  Commerce City CO         14  F     87th    10-14      8th     30:38  9:52   30:33
 217. Rick Erikson                    Commerce City CO         55  M    130th    55-59     10th     30:39  9:52   30:33
 218. Jay Cox                         Brighton CO              46  M    131st    45-49     12th     30:43  9:54   30:39
 219. Erin Sungy                      Erie CO                  31  F     88th    30-34     20th     30:49  9:55   30:25
 220. Diane Tribbett                  Denver CO                61  F     89th    60-64      2nd     30:50  9:56   30:37
 221. Sandra Rostie                   Brighton CO              66  F     90th    65-69      2nd     30:56  9:58   30:51
 222. Jeni Mosel                      Brighton CO              33  F     91st    30-34     21st     31:02 10:00   30:54
 223. Chandler Bush                   Brighton CO              13  M    132nd    10-14     19th     31:04 10:00   30:47
 224. Caroline Slider Asimakopoulos   Thornton CO              39  F     92nd    35-39     11th     31:08 10:02   30:54
 225. Deann Reaves                    Littleton CO             45  F     93rd    45-49      7th     31:12 10:03   30:56
 226. Sarah Peterson                  Denver CO                22  F     94th    20-24      4th     31:19 10:05   31:07
 227. Lara Perinet                    Fort Collins CO          15  F     95th    15-19     10th     31:22 10:06   31:12
 228. Tanner Thoms                    Thornton CO              11  M    133rd    10-14     20th     31:23 10:07   31:19
 229. Marie Helene Faurie             Fort Collins CO          42  F     96th    40-44     10th     31:24 10:07   31:13
 230. Debbie Whitman                  Brighton CO              51  F     97th    50-54      4th     31:30 10:09   31:22
 231. Warren Johnson                  Denver CO                61  M    134th    60-64      6th     31:34 10:10   31:21
 232. Joe Diaz                        Brighton CO              12  M    135th    10-14     21st     31:49 10:15   31:33
 233. Mimi Crossland                  Thornton CO              48  F     98th    45-49      8th     31:52 10:16   31:28
 234. Ronald Russell                  Brighton CO              72  M    136th     70+       4th     31:55 10:17   31:30
 235. Laura Morris                    Brighton CO              43  F     99th    40-44     11th     31:56 10:17   31:46
 236. Shannon Eason                   Denver CO                32  F    100th    30-34     22nd     31:56 10:17   31:46
 237. Abbey Johnson                   Commerce City CO         10  F    101st    10-14      9th     31:57 10:17   31:48
 238. Rick Seydel                     Louisville CO            53  M    137th    50-54     10th     32:00 10:18   31:55
 239. Jessi Cummins                   Arvada CO                15  F    102nd    15-19     11th     32:07 10:21   32:02
 240. John Sieg                       Parker CO                34  M    138th    30-34     19th     32:08 10:21   32:02
 241. Karina Krider                   Brighton CO              15  F    103rd    15-19     12th     32:08 10:21   32:04
 242. Lauren Burke                    Denver CO                24  F    104th    20-24      5th     32:13 10:23   32:02
 243. Amanda White                    Boulder CO               25  F    105th    25-29     16th     32:13 10:23   32:01
 244. Tim Kenny                       Cheyenne WY              56  M    139th    55-59     11th     32:14 10:23   32:06
 245. Valerie Grove                   Thornton CO              43  F    106th    40-44     12th     32:18 10:24   32:04
 246. Saori Kimura                    Brighton CO              34  F    107th    30-34     23rd     32:20 10:25   31:59
 247. Alfonso Luna                    Fort Lupton CO           68  M    140th    65-69      6th     32:21 10:25   32:11
 248. Ross Poulos                     Arvada CO                60  M    141st    60-64      7th     32:26 10:27   32:03
 249. David Holland                   Brighton CO              41  M    142nd    40-44     13th     32:28 10:27   32:11
 250. Miguel Acevedo                  Cheyenne WY              28  M    143rd    25-29     10th     32:29 10:28   32:21
 251. Tori Morales                    Brighton CO              10  F    108th    10-14     10th     32:30 10:28   32:16
 252. Jamie Sherouse                  Brighton CO              26  F    109th    25-29     17th     32:30 10:28   32:20
 253. Cindy Watson                    Brighton CO              38  F    110th    35-39     12th     32:32 10:29   32:21
 254. Jim Ryan                        Centennial CO            66  M    144th    65-69      7th     32:36 10:30   32:28
 255. Jesika Ortiz                    Commerce City CO         28  F    111th    25-29     18th     32:42 10:32   32:30
 256. Jennifer Mariani                Littleton CO             35  F    112th    35-39     13th     32:44 10:33   32:36
 257. Lesley Robinson                 Brighton CO              39  F    113th    35-39     14th     32:45 10:33   32:35
 258. Whit Peyton                     Denver CO                31  M    145th    30-34     20th     32:48 10:34   32:39
 259. Kendall Ryerson                 Commerce City CO         31  F    114th    30-34     24th     32:50 10:34   32:38
 260. Peter Martin                    Parker CO                55  M    146th    55-59     12th     32:52 10:35   32:39
 261. Jennifer Pember                 Brighton CO              37  F    115th    35-39     15th     32:56 10:36   32:41
 262. Hannah Hough                    Commerce City CO         22  F    116th    20-24      6th     32:59 10:37   32:48
 263. Nathalie Pawlak                 Brighton CO              50  F    117th    50-54      5th     33:00 10:38   32:55
 264. Wanita Dinges                   Brighton CO              46  F    118th    45-49      9th     33:11 10:41   33:01
 265. Lo Wahl                         Brighton CO              47  F    119th    45-49     10th     33:11 10:41   33:00
 266. Ana Balderas                    Keenesburg CO            35  F    120th    35-39     16th     33:12 10:42   33:04
 267. Jeremy Quattlebaum              Dacono CO                28  M    147th    25-29     11th     33:14 10:42   33:05
 268. Amber Irsik                     Fort Lupton CO           29  F    121st    25-29     19th     33:15 10:42   33:07
 269. Macee Overstreet                Brighton CO              11  F    122nd    10-14     11th     33:17 10:43   33:05
 270. Shelley Miller                  Thornton CO              47  F    123rd    45-49     11th     33:20 10:44   32:56
 271. Annette Ponce                   Brighton CO              46  F    124th    45-49     12th     33:21 10:44   33:12
 272. Donna Garcia                    Brighton CO              52  F    125th    50-54      6th     33:21 10:45   33:13
 273. Galilea Rojo                    Brighton CO              10  F    126th    10-14     12th     33:26 10:46   33:15
 274. James McGuire                   Fort Lupton CO           39  M    148th    35-39     12th     33:27 10:46   33:14
 275. Charles Varner                  Aurora CO                53  M    149th    50-54     11th     33:32 10:48   33:23
 276. Anita Wilson                    Aurora CO                52  F    127th    50-54      7th     33:32 10:48   33:24
 277. Kimberly  A Swink               Brighton CO              40  F    128th    40-44     13th     33:35 10:49   33:19
 278. Angela Overstreet               Brighton CO              41  F    129th    40-44     14th     33:35 10:49   33:21
 279. Arthur Boggess                  Denver CO                25  M    150th    25-29     12th     33:39 10:50   33:28
 280. Susie Ryan                      Centennial CO            65  F    130th    65-69      3rd     33:41 10:51   33:33
 281. Raymond Morales                 Brighton CO              39  M    151st    35-39     13th     33:43 10:51   33:29
 282. Mark  B Weinstein               Brighton CO               9  M    152nd   9 & dn      5th     33:43 10:51   33:19
 283. Lauren Hyde                     Keenesburg CO            50  F    131st    50-54      8th     33:47 10:53   33:35
 284. Zachary Henn                    Brighton CO               9  M    153rd   9 & dn      6th     33:48 10:53   33:23
 285. Heather Lyions                  Thornton CO              34  F    132nd    30-34     25th     33:51 10:54   33:31
 286. Robert Lyions                   Thornton CO              31  M    154th    30-34     21st     33:52 10:55   33:31
 287. Beth Thomsic                    Denver CO                35  F    133rd    35-39     17th     33:53 10:55   33:32
 288. Karrina Johnson                 Commerce City CO         24  F    134th    20-24      7th     34:00 10:57   33:42
 289. Mel Befus                       Commerce City CO         40  M    155th    40-44     14th     34:00 10:57   33:42
 290. Owen Flack                      Longmont CO               6  M    156th   9 & dn      7th     34:00 10:57   33:47
 291. David Flack                     Longmont CO              30  M    157th    30-34     22nd     34:01 10:57   33:47
 292. Courtney Weber                  Fort Lupton CO           25  F    135th    25-29     20th     34:02 10:57   33:35
 293. Vici De Haan                    Boulder CO               74  F    136th     70+       1st     34:17 11:02   34:08
 294. Bill Delude                     Thornton CO              39  M    158th    35-39     14th     34:47 11:12   34:33
 295. James Rivera                    Brighton CO               8  M    159th   9 & dn      8th     34:48 11:12   34:22
 296. Maddox Seibel                   Brighton CO              10  F    137th    10-14     13th     34:49 11:13   34:19
 297. Edward Seibel                   Brighton CO              39  M    160th    35-39     15th     34:49 11:13   34:19
 298. Marji Nash                      Fort Collins CO          63  F    138th    60-64      3rd     34:52 11:14   34:37
 299. Jerome Kramer Jr                Denver CO                29  M    161st    25-29     13th     34:56 11:15   34:46
 300. Heather Heumann                 Brighton CO              27  F    139th    25-29     21st     34:57 11:15   34:49
 301. Analisa Ruiz                    Brighton CO              29  F    140th    25-29     22nd     35:00 11:16   34:46
 302. Shannon Bride                   Thornton CO              39  F    141st    35-39     18th     35:01 11:17   34:47
 303. Dea Anna Dragoo                 Commerce City CO         27  F    142nd    25-29     23rd     35:12 11:20   35:00
 304. Kris Heilbron                   Brighton CO              37  F    143rd    35-39     19th     35:15 11:21   35:03
 305. Ellie Morrill                   Boulder CO               26  F    144th    25-29     24th     35:16 11:21   35:10
 306. Ed Mighell                      Denver CO                79  M    162nd     70+       5th     35:19 11:22   35:07
 307. Suzanne May                     Brighton CO              34  F    145th    30-34     26th     35:19 11:22   35:13
 308. David Wilson                    Brighton CO              51  M    163rd    50-54     12th     35:21 11:23   35:06
 309. Sharon Dermody                  Brighton CO              48  F    146th    45-49     13th     35:28 11:25   35:12
 310. Robert Richardson               Brighton CO              79  M    164th     70+       6th     35:38 11:28   35:34
 311. Stephanie Myers                 Brighton CO              33  F    147th    30-34     27th     35:39 11:29   35:28
 312. Linda Alexander                 Broomfield CO            48  F    148th    45-49     14th     35:43 11:30   35:32
 313. Brian Fierro                    Brighton CO               7  M    165th   9 & dn      9th     36:00 11:35   35:33
 314. Sabrina Pawlak                  Brighton CO               8  F    149th   9 & dn      2nd     36:13 11:40   36:00
 315. Kim Shaklee                     Brighton CO              53  F    150th    50-54      9th     36:14 11:40   35:41
 316. Kristina Morben                 Commerce City CO         15  F    151st    15-19     13th     36:20 11:42   36:02
 317. Carter Bush                     Brighton CO              10  M    166th    10-14     22nd     36:30 11:45   36:00
 318. Nicole Hodge                    Brighton CO              33  F    152nd    30-34     28th     36:36 11:47   36:14
 319. Hector Vargas                   Brighton CO              10  M    167th    10-14     23rd     36:40 11:48   36:13
 320. Alissa Smiley                   Lakewood CO              30  F    153rd    30-34     29th     36:41 11:49   36:33
 321. Braydon Adams                   Brighton CO               7  M    168th   9 & dn     10th     36:48 11:51   36:32
 322. Ana Marlatt                     Brighton CO              43  F    154th    40-44     15th     36:48 11:51   36:36
 323. Nicholas Keithley               Brighton CO              10  M    169th    10-14     24th     36:54 11:53   36:24
 324. Abigail Armendariz              Brighton CO              11  F    155th    10-14     14th     36:57 11:54   36:28
 325. Tryston Smith                   Brighton CO               8  M    170th   9 & dn     11th     37:01 11:55   36:34
 326. Justin Schlegel                 Brighton CO              27  F    156th    25-29     25th     37:08 11:58   36:53
 327. Jennifer Schlegel               Brighton CO              25  F    157th    25-29     26th     37:09 11:58   36:53
 328. Eileen Kramer                   Brighton CO              15  M    171st    15-19     14th     37:09 11:58   36:58
 329. Preston Gagon                   Brighton CO               8  M    172nd   9 & dn     12th     37:13 11:59   37:05
 330. Cassie Gagon                    Brighton CO              36  F    158th    35-39     20th     37:13 11:59   37:04
 331. Bryan Sydow                     Brighton CO               6  M    173rd   9 & dn     13th     37:15 12:00   37:07
 332. Brent Sydow                     Brighton CO              39  M    174th    35-39     16th     37:17 12:00   37:09
 333. Jack Makepeace                  Brighton CO              12  M    175th    10-14     25th     37:22 12:02   37:17
 334. Junita Johannes                 Platteville CO           59  F    159th    55-59      3rd     37:27 12:04   37:19
 335. Nicole Strick                   Brighton CO              10  F    160th    10-14     15th     37:34 12:06   37:20
 336. Mara Moeller                    Brighton CO              11  F    161st    10-14     16th     37:36 12:06   37:20
 337. Dyan Moeller                    Brighton CO              41  F    162nd    40-44     16th     37:36 12:07   37:22
 338. Matt Moeller                    Brighton CO              45  M    176th    45-49     13th     37:37 12:07   37:22
 339. Amy Thomas                      Brighton CO              36  F    163rd    35-39     21st     37:44 12:09   37:35
 340. Stephen Wallace                 Brighton CO              51  M    177th    50-54     13th     37:47 12:10   37:42
 341. Edda Maxwell                    Brighton CO              40  F    164th    40-44     17th     37:49 12:10   37:33
 342. Justina Aragon                  Henderson CO             37  F    165th    35-39     22nd     38:35 12:25   38:23
 343. Donna Georgeson                 Henderson CO             32  F    166th    30-34     30th     38:42 12:28   37:58
 344. Lana Stremick                   Henderson CO             33  F    167th    30-34     31st     38:44 12:28   37:59
 345. Vanessa Ringdahl                Brighton CO              29  F    168th    25-29     27th     38:46 12:29   38:37
 346. John Pryor                      Fort Lupton CO           25  M    178th    25-29     14th     38:54 12:31   38:27
 347. Edie Cox                        Brighton CO              66  F    169th    65-69      4th     39:01 12:34   38:59
 348. Alexis Videgar                  Thornton CO              14  F    170th    10-14     17th     39:08 12:36   38:50
 349. Sandee Benell                   Brighton CO              67  F    171st    65-69      5th     39:15 12:38   38:55
 350. Erin Hane                       Thornton CO              30  F    172nd    30-34     32nd     39:25 12:42   39:19
 351. Chris Adams                     Brighton CO              37  M    179th    35-39     17th     39:31 12:43   39:15
 352. Larry Whitman                   Brighton CO              50  M    180th    50-54     14th     39:44 12:48   39:34
 353. Henry Baca                      Brighton CO              67  M    181st    65-69      8th     39:46 12:48   39:26
 354. Tiffany Yanez                   Brighton CO               8  F    173rd   9 & dn      3rd     39:48 12:49   39:19
 355. Lisa Bush                       Brighton CO              31  F    174th    30-34     33rd     39:52 12:50   39:38
 356. Peyton Smith                    Commerce City CO         10  F    175th    10-14     18th     39:54 12:51   39:40
 357. Jennifer Smith                  Commerce City CO         32  F    176th    30-34     34th     39:54 12:51   39:39
 358. John Johnston                   Thornton CO              63  M    182nd    60-64      8th     40:01 12:53   39:47
 359. Brandy Sydow                    Brighton CO              37  F    177th    35-39     23rd     40:11 12:56   40:04
 360. Sherri Trudell                  Henderson CO             47  F    178th    45-49     15th     40:12 12:57   39:56
 361. Brenna Sydow                    Brighton CO               9  F    179th   9 & dn      4th     40:12 12:57   40:04
 362. Jessica Glissmann               Henderson CO             32  F    180th    30-34     35th     40:12 12:57   39:57
 363. Sebrina Madsen                  Denver CO                23  F    181st    20-24      8th     40:31 13:03   40:19
 364. Jacey Carlson                   Brighton CO               7  F    182nd   9 & dn      5th     40:39 13:05   40:34
 365. Candace Black                   Brighton CO              42  F    183rd    40-44     18th     40:41 13:06   40:36
 366. Nicole Gonzales                 Brighton CO              32  F    184th    30-34     36th     40:57 13:11   40:46
 367. Pamela Hernandez                Brighton CO              37  F    185th    35-39     24th     40:57 13:11   40:46
 368. Kenneth Field                   Fort Lupton CO           13  M    183rd    10-14     26th     40:58 13:11   40:54
 369. Destiny Martinez                Brighton CO              10  F    186th    10-14     19th     41:18 13:18   40:48
 370. Cheryl Weinstein                Brighton CO              42  F    187th    40-44     19th     41:22 13:19   40:50
 371. Genesis Compean                 Brighton CO               9  F    188th   9 & dn      6th     41:23 13:20   40:53
 372. Ian Hough                       Commerce City CO         51  M    184th    50-54     15th     41:42 13:26   41:31
 373. Isabella Bulger                 Brighton CO               8  F    189th   9 & dn      7th     41:57 13:31   41:56
 374. Michael Bulger                  Brighton CO              42  M    185th    40-44     15th     41:58 13:31   41:55
 375. Isaac Reaves                    Littleton CO              8  M    186th   9 & dn     14th     42:04 13:33   41:47
 376. Matthew Reaves                  Littleton CO             48  M    187th    45-49     14th     42:04 13:33   41:48
 377. Trevor Kamm                     Brighton CO              11  M    188th    10-14     27th     42:13 13:36   42:09
 378. Reagen Hindman                  Brighton CO               6  M    189th   9 & dn     15th     42:29 13:41   42:05
 379. Tonya Hindman                   Brighton CO              38  F    190th    35-39     25th     42:29 13:41   42:05
 380. Jody Kamm                       Brighton CO              38  F    191st    35-39     26th     42:48 13:47   42:39
 381. Cory Diede                      Spearfish SD             46  M    190th    45-49     15th     42:55 13:49   42:50
 382. Tabor Thoms                     Thornton CO               8  M    191st   9 & dn     16th     43:29 14:00   43:24
 383. Victoria Racz                   Boulder CO               27  F    192nd    25-29     28th     43:54 14:08   43:42
 384. Katie Padderud                  Westminster CO           29  F    193rd    25-29     29th     43:54 14:08   43:41
 385. Christina Ingle                 Brighton CO              29  F    194th    25-29     30th     43:54 14:08   43:42
 386. Helene Wieting                  Denver CO                41  F    195th    40-44     20th     43:56 14:09   43:49
 387. Ed Schneider                    Brighton CO              63  M    192nd    60-64      9th     43:56 14:09   43:49
 388. Sandy Molliconi                 Westminster CO           53  F    196th    50-54     10th     44:05 14:12   43:44
 389. Sarah Quillen                   Brighton CO              53  F    197th    50-54     11th     44:06 14:12   43:45
 390. Sharyl Riley                    Brighton CO              60  F    198th    60-64      4th     44:27 14:19   44:20
 391. Kristine Reynolds               Brighton CO              39  F    199th    35-39     27th     44:56 14:28   44:44
 392. Oliver Grenham                  Brighton CO              45  M    193rd    45-49     16th     45:02 14:30   44:58
 393. Wyatt Karpinecz                 Brighton CO               7  M    194th   9 & dn     17th     45:22 14:37   44:57
 394. Jennifer Wilson                 Brighton CO              44  F    200th    40-44     21st     45:23 14:37   44:56
 395. Andrew Marpoe                   Commerce City CO         10  M    195th    10-14     28th     45:51 14:46   45:32
 396. Lane Morgan                     Commerce City CO         15  M    196th    15-19     15th     45:51 14:46   45:33
 397. Eldon Haines                    Loveland CO              61  M    197th    60-64     10th     46:43 15:03   46:29
 398. Alana Adams                     Brighton CO              10  F    201st    10-14     20th     46:51 15:05   46:35
 399. Jolene Adams                    Brighton CO              35  F    202nd    35-39     28th     46:57 15:07   46:43
 400. Shawn Wishoun                   Brighton CO              42  F    203rd    40-44     22nd     47:08 15:10   46:47
 401. Glenda Brewster                 Keenesburg CO            60  F    204th    60-64      5th     47:08 15:11   46:53
 402. Jerome Kramer                   Tyrone OK                55  M    198th    55-59     13th     47:19 15:14   47:08
 403. Laura Swank                     Lochbuie CO              32  F    205th    30-34     37th     48:57 15:46   48:19
 404. Rebecca Wilson                  Brighton CO              14  F    206th    10-14     21st     50:19 16:12   49:47
 405. Mikey Ledezma                   Fort Lupton CO           11  M    199th    10-14     29th     50:40 16:19   50:37
 406. Vaughn Wilson                   Brighton CO              12  M    200th    10-14     30th     51:02 16:26   50:46
 407. Zoe Paul                        Brighton CO               8  F    207th   9 & dn      8th     53:11 17:07   52:42
 408. Dana Writer                     Denver CO                65  F    208th    65-69      6th     53:14 17:08   52:43
 409. Anita Addison                   Brighton CO              38  F    209th    35-39     29th     54:13 17:27   53:52
 410. Matthew Revitte                 Greeley CO               52  M    201st    50-54     16th     54:14 17:28        
 411. Aaron Platon                    Brighton CO               8  M    202nd   9 & dn     18th     55:46 17:57   55:14
 412. Michael Miller Sr.              Brighton CO              78  M    203rd     70+       7th     56:51 18:18   56:20
 413. Marianne Farrell                Aurora CO                56  F    210th    55-59      4th   1:00:22 19:26   59:47
 Back to BRR results page